Dr. Guochang Zhang (Energy Biosciences Institute)
Dr. Ching-Sung (Sonny) Tsai (Energy Biosciences Institute)
Dr. Jun-Seob Kim (co-advised with Dr. Mike Miller, Energy Biosciences Institute)
Dr. Jingjing Liu (Energy Biosciences Institute)
Dr. Lahiru Jayakody (Energy Biosciences Institute)
Graduate Students
Eun-Joong Oh (Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
Panchalee Pathanibul (Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
Heejin Kim (Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
Tim Turner (Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
In Iok Kong (Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
Suryang Kwak (Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
Seungoh Seo (Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
Haiqing Xu (Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
Stephan Lane (Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
Jaewon Lee (Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
Anastashia Lesmana (Undergraduate)
Dairong (Judy) Peng (Undergraduate, University of Hong Kong)
Clarissa Florencia (Undergraduate, Glanbia Performance Nutrition)
Eunbee (Angela) Kim (Undergraduate, University of Illinois-Chicago)
Dr. Josh Quarterman (Ph.D. student, USDA Peoria)
Vijay Subramaniam (Undergraduate)
Gyver Million (Undergraduate, The University of Manchester)
Zhengkai Gong (Undergraduate, Missouri Walnut)
Dr. Soo Rin Kim (Energy Biosciences Institute, Kyungpook National University)
Dr. Won-Heong Lee (Energy Biosciences Institute, Chunnam National University)
Dr. Na Wei (Energy Biosciences Institute, University of Notre Dame)
Hong Nan (M.S. student, Manus Biosynthesis)
David Steffen (Undergraduate, University of Chicago)
Emmanuel Navarro (RAP II, Infinity Math, Science & Technology High School)
Francette Rivera-Plaza (RAP II, Carvin School Inc.)
Luyao Ma (Visiting student summer '13, Zhejiang University)
Dr. Hyo-Jin Kim (Energy Biosciences Institute, Korea Food Research Institute)
Wei Kang (Undergraduate, University of Georgia)
Nurzhan Kuanyshev (M.S. student, University of Milano-Bicocca)
Dr. Jing Du (Energy Biosciences Institute, Novozymes)
Andrew Loman (Undergrad, Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
Haiqing Xu (Visiting student summer '12, Zhejiang University)
Viridiana Viveros (RAP II, Proviso Math & Science Academy)
Jacinda Ott (RAP II, Lake View Highschool)
Leon Dixon (RAP II, Schaumburg Highschool)
Eric Salm (Graduate student, Department of Bioengineering)
Qiaosi Wei (3+2 student, Chinese Agricultural University / University of Illinois)
Dr. Suk-Jin Ha (Energy Biosciences Institute, Kangwon National University)
Dr. Pan-Jun Kim (IGB fellow, Asia Pacific Center for Theoretical Physics)
Jenny Yang (Undergrad, Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
Max Starowicz (Undergrad, School of Molecular and Cellular Biology)
Jong-Hyun Lee (M.S. student, Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
Hamee Choi (Undergrad, Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
Dr. Jin-Ho Choi (Postdoc, Energy Biosciences Institute, CJ)
Pieter Lim (Undergrad, Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
In Iok Kong (Undergrad, Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
Eun Young Lee (Undergrad, Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition)
Sean Hsu (Undergrad, School of Molecular and Cellular Biology)
Ki-Sung Lee (Ph.D. student, School of Biotechnology and Bioengineering, Sungkyunkwan University)
Min-Eui Hong (M.S. student, School of Biotechnology and Bioengineering, Sungkyunkwan University)
Suk-Chae Jung (M.S. student, School of Biotechnology and Bioengineering, Sungkyunkwan University)
Group photos
January, 2013 with visiting professors [show][hide]
January, 2013 [show][hide]
September, 2011 [show][hide]
Undergraduate Research Symposium, April, 2011 [show][hide]
October, 2010 [show][hide]
September, 2010 with Prof. Stephanopoulos [show][hide]
SIM Symposium on Biotechnology for Fuels and Chemicals, 2010 [show][hide]