AU Biomaterials Design Lab:Protocols: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/Agarose Gel Protocol|Agarose Gel]] | |[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/Agarose Gel Protocol|Agarose Gel]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[AU_Biomaterials_Design_Lab:Protocols/PCR Mutation Protocol|PCR Mutation]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:47, 15 October 2012
Home Lab Members Materials Protocols Equipment Reading Highlighted Data Contact Calendar Presentations
CHEM571 - Exp. Biol. Chem. | CHEM581 - Exp. Chem. |
Autoclave | PVOH Crosslinking (alcohols & acids) |
Starter Culture Media | PVOH Crosslinking (dialdehydes) |
Expression Culture Media | Clay adsorption |
Protein Expression | |
Excel Pictures | |
Agarose Gel | |
PCR Mutation |
To Be Written