BE Board:Archives Athletics

From OpenWetWare

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search

Carrie M Thompson (Talk | contribs)
(New page: {{BE Board}} <div style="padding: 10px; width: 720px; border: 5px solid #2D9258;"> == Team rosters & schedules - Summer '08 == === Softball === '''Info: Not enough interest for slow pitc...)
Next diff →

Current revision

Contents

For current website see begradboard.mit.edu

Team rosters & schedules - Summer '08

Softball

Info: Not enough interest for slow pitch team. Fielding only KF (recreational) league team.


Team: Cytokine Storm
Roster

Eugene Antipov
Jon Behr
Brian Belmont
Justin Buck
Sean Clarke
Brian Cook
Matthew Eddy
Michel Godin
Steve Goldfless
Peter Goldman
Ta-Chun Hang
Laura Jennings
Hyung-Do Kim
Bracken King
Rachel King
Lorenna Lee-Houghton
Victor Lelyveld
Megan McBee
Rachel Miller
Aran Parillo
Ned Schneider
Brian Smith
Jamie Spangler
Michelle Sukup
Jeffrey Wagner
Shan Wu

Team captains: Steve Goldfless and Jeff Wagner
To join team contact: be-athletic@mit.edu

Team rosters & schedules - Spring '08

Indoor Soccer

Roster
Michael Schmidt
Ryan Romie Littrell
Joao Paulo Mattos Almeida
Hyung-Do Kim
Nancy Guillen
Brian Belmont
Lorenna Lee-Houghton
Marcio von Muhlen
Neda Bagheri
Michael Lee
Team captain: Joao Paulo Mattos Almeida

Spring Softball

Roster
Steve Goldfless
Jeffrey Wagner
Jamie Spangler
Amy Nichols
Shelly Peyton
Hyung-Do Kim
Michelle Sukup
Lawrence David
Arek Raczynski

Team Captain: Steve Goldfless

Team Tennis Tournament

Roster
David, Lawrence
King, Bracken
Miraldi, Emily
Robinson, Luke
Saito-Benz, Hideshiro
Valerdi, Ricardo
Weingeist, David
Team captain: Luke Robinson

Ultimate Frisbee

Roster
Jeffrey Wagner
David Weingeist
Ryan Romie Littrell
Shelly Peyton
Shan Wu
B. Jesse Shapiro
Lawrence David
Brian Belmont
Neda Bagheri
Charles Lin
Scott Carlson
Mike Yee
Luke Robinson
Arek Raczynski

Team rosters & schedules - Fall '07

Badminton

Info: NOT ENOUGH INTEREST FOR A TEAM

Roster (need 4 for a team)
Rachel Miller
Augusto Tentori (maybe)
Jeff Wagner
Steve Goldfless Captain:
To join team contact: be-athletic@mit.edu

Football

Info:

Roster
Nick Marcantonio
Barry Canton
Ty Thomson
Kirk Maurer
Eugene Antipov
Brian Belmont
Edgar Sanchez
Bracken King
HD Kim (maybe)
Robbie Barbero
Augusto Tentori (maybe)
Ainsley Davis
Jon Behr
Stephen Sazinsky
Jeff Wagner
Mike Schmidt
Steve Kottman
Captain: Ty Thomson
To join team contact: be-athletic@mit.edu

Tennis

A League Roster (need 7 per league)
Hide Saito-Benz (A)
Bracken King (A)
Michel Godin (A)
David Weingeist (A)
Chester Drum (A)
Ricardo Valerdi (A)
Lawrence David (A)
Christina _____ (A)
Luke Robinson (A)

B League Roster (need 7 per league)
James Mutamba (B)
Luke Robinson (A or B)
Mikhail Shapiro (A or B)
Prabhani Atukorale (A or B)
Lorenna Lee-Houghton (B)
Dan Darling (B)
Aran Parillo (B)
Eddie Eltoukhy (B)
Jon Behr (C)


Captains: James Mutamba (B) and Hide Saito-Benz (A)
To join team contact: be-athletic@mit.edu

Soccer

Info:

Roster (need 12 for a team)
Amy Nichols (B/B+)
Barry Canton (B/B+)
Brian Belmont (B)
Edgar Sanchez (B)
Lorenna Lee-Houghton
HD Kim (C)
Eric Elmquist (A)
Marcio von Muhlen (A or B)
Robbie Barbero (A or B)
Chris Pirie
Yuriy Alekseyev
Augusto Tentori
Jon Behr (B)
Andy Wijaya
Ale Wolf Yadlin
Mike Schmidt
Romie Littrell
Captain: Robbie Barbero
To join team contact: be-athletic@mit.edu

Bowling

Roster
Captain:
To join team contact: be-athletic@mit.edu

Dodgeball

Roster (need 8 for a team)
Brian Belmont
Melody Morris
Augusto Tentori (maybe)
Jeff Wagner
Captain: To join team contact: be-athletic@mit.edu

Team rosters & schedules - Spring '07

Volleyball

Info: A league team
Captain: Lauren Frick

Roster
Lauren Frick
Joshua Apgar
Jeffrey Povelaites
Yuri Alekseyev
James Apgar
Werner Olipitz
Rickard Sandberg
Laure-Anne Ventouras
Johanna Varner

Softball

Info: Likely a competitive A/B team and recreational B/C team

Roster - A/B team
Captain - Andrew Koo
Ricardo Brau
Robbie Barbero
Christopher Pirie
Jon Behr
Ben Cosgrove
Cameron Wheeler
Eric Krauland
Andrew Koo
Ty Thomson
Victor Lelyveld
Nick Marcantonio

Roster - B/C team
HD Kim
Brian Cook
Rachel Miller
Amy Nichols
Jamie Spangler
Megan McBee
Sonia Timberlake

Ultimate Frisbee

Info: Likely a C league time
Captain: Shan Wu

HD Kim
Shan Wu
Ta-Chun Hang
Scott Carlson
Jon Behr
David Weingeist
Amy Nichols
Romie Littrell
Luke Robinson
Johanna Varner
Sri Kosuri

Team rosters & schedules - Fall '06

Badminton

Info: B league team

Roster (need 4 for a team)
David Appleyard (dapple)
Brian Cook (cookb) B-league
Nidhi Shrivastav (nidhis) A
Alex Sheh (alexsheh)
Megan McBee (memcbee)
Abhinav Arneja (abhinav)
Ta-Chun Hang (tachun)
John Aldridge
Rachel Miller (remiller)
Rickard Sandberg (sandberg)
Captain: Dave
To join team contact: be-athletic@mit.edu

Football

Info: Likely a B league team

Roster
Bracken King (bking) A-league
Ricardo Brau (yayo) A/B
Ty Thomson (tmt) B
Jon Behr (jbehr) B
Rouz Taghizadeh (rouzbeh) A/B
HD Kim (hyungdo) C
Eric Krauland (eric_k) A/B
Ben Cosgrove (bcosgrov) B
Nate Tedford (ntedford)
Eugene Antipov (antipov)
Ainsley Davis (mitgator)
Mike Schmidt (mms)
Nick Marcantonio (nam)
Kirk Maurer (kmaurer)
Steven Kottman (kottmast)
Barry Canton (bcanton)
Robbie Barbero (barbero)
Stephen Sazinsky (ssazinsk)
Captain: Kirk
To join team contact: be-athletic@mit.edu

Tennis

Roster (need 7 per league)
A (most likely)

Hide Saito-Benz (hide) A
Mike Godin (godin) A/B
Lawrence David (ldavid)
Bracken King (bking) A
David Weingeist (dmw555)
Ricardo Valerdi (rvalerdi)

Sonia Ti
Personal tools