BE Board:Intramural sports: Difference between revisions
(→Squash) |
|||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
Jenny Alexander (jenalex) <br> | Jenny Alexander (jenalex) <br> | ||
Michel Godin (godin) C <br> | Michel Godin (godin) C <br> | ||
Werner Olipitz (olipitz) <br> | |||
Captain Lauren Frick (A league)<br> | Captain Lauren Frick (A league)<br> |
Revision as of 15:15, 28 February 2006
For current website see begradboard.mit.edu
Mission Statement
Organize and advertise intramural sporting activities to the BE community.
Team rosters & schedules - Spring '06
Unihoc
Roster
Ale (alewolf)
To join team contact: knaegle
Table Tennis
Roster
Yuefeng Han (yhhy) B
To join team contact: knaegle
Ultimate Frisbee
Roster
Amy Nichols (amn) C/C+/B
Jon Behr (jbehr) C/C+
Ta Hang (tachun) C/B
Lisa Joslin (joslin) no sat mornings
Shan Wu (shanwu) B
To join team contact: knaegle
Volleyball
Info: Likely an A league team.
Roster
Jacqueline Bicais (Jacqueline dot Bicais at tufts dot edu)
Jared Toettcher (toettch)
Yuri K (yurik)
Josh Apgar (apgar)
James Apgar (japgar)
Karen Sachs (karens) C/C+
Lauren Frick (lfrick)
Thomas Lutteke (Thomas_L) B/C
Dave Appleyard (dapple)
Jenny Alexander (jenalex)
Michel Godin (godin) C
Werner Olipitz (olipitz)
Captain Lauren Frick (A league)
To join team contact: dapple
Squash
Roster
Danielle Cook (dkook)
Eric Krauland (eric_k) (maybe)
Bambang Adiwijay (adiwijay)
Dave Appleyard (dapple)
Jon Behr (jbehr)
John Aldridge (aldridge)
Nick Marcantonio (nam)
Michel Godin (godin) B
Thomas Burg (tburg) C
To join team contact: dapple
Softball
Roster
Danielle Cook (dkook)
Eric Krauland (eric_k) competitive
Jean-Francois Pare (jfpare) competitive
Nate Tedford (ntedford) competitive
Jean-Francois Pare (jfpare) competitive
Nate Tedford (ntedford) competitive
Shan Wu (shanwu) rec
Ty Thomson (tmt) competitive
Ben Cosgrove (bcosgrov) competitive
Ricardo Llamas Vidales (rllamas) rec
Nick Marcantonio (nam) competitive
Rouzbeh Taghizadeh (rouzbeh) competitive
Amy Nichols (amn) rec
Jon Behr (jbehr) competitive
Ricardo Brau (yayo) competitive
Jorge Ferrer (ferrerj) competitive
Michel Godin (godin) competitive
Captain (competitve) Nick Marcantonio To join team contact: dapple
Tennis Tournament
Roster
James Mutamba
Michel Godin (godin)
To join team contact: knaegle
Team rosters & schedules - Fall '05
Soccer
Schedule
Oct 17 8:30 PM v/s DU
Oct 29 3:00 PM v/s Phi delts [on the grass]
Nov 1 8:30 PM v/s FC International
Nov 13 1:45 PM v/s Mech Eng [on the grass]
Roster - Roster submitted - Have a fun season!
Barry Canton, B+ [bcanton]
Thomas Gervais, B+ [tgervais]
Ale Yadlin, B+ [alewolf]
Catlin Bever, C [caitlinb]
Michael Previte, B+ [prev_31k]
Cameron Wheeler, B+ [cwheels]
Danielle France, B+ [dcook]
Alex Rabodzey, B+ [alek]
Amy Nichols, C [amn]
Hyung-Do Kim, B+ [hyungdo]
Alex Sheh [alexsheh]
Marcio von Muhlen [marciovm at gmail]
Jon Behr, B+ [jbehr]
Eric Krauland, B+ [eric_k]
Jean-Francois Pare, B+ [jfpare]
Peter Rye, B+ [ptrye]
Mike Schmidt, B+ [schmidtm]
Nick Marcantonio, B+ [nam]
Eugene Antipov, B+ [antipov]
Andrew Levin, B+ [adlevin]
Jonathan Histon, B+ [jhiston]
Kyle Proffitt, B+ [proffitt]
Melissa Lambeth
Yuri, B+
Yi Zhang [yzh]
Sean Aidan Clarke, B+ [saclarke]
Rouzbeh Taghizadeh [rouzbeh]
Hy Carrel, B+ []
Oscar Vallaros, B+ []
Notes
Level: One B+ team likely, B/C team if enough interest
Captain's Meeting: Sept 20th or 21st
Schedule: Games begin week of September 26th
Contacts
Captain: Danielle Cook France & Ale Yadlin
To join team contact: dapple
Tennis
Roster
Kathryn Armstrong (kathryn)(B)
Brian Cook (cookb)(B)
Bracken King (bking)(A/B)
Mikhail Shapiro (mikhails)(A/B)
Megan Mcbee (memcbee)(B/C)
Jon Behr (jbehr)
Hideshiro Saito-Benz (hide)(A/B)
Michel Godin (godin)(B)
Jorge Ferrer (ferrerj)(A/B)
Rose Englund (rose_eng)
Kristen Naegle (knaegle)
Gil Westmeyer (gwestmey)
Level Team of 1B for sure maybe a 1C team too (Please note no shows in B league result in fines)
Contacts
Captain: email Kristen to volunteer
To join team contact: Kristen
Football
Roster
Eric Krauland (eric_k)
Ty Thomson (tmt)
Jon Behr (jbehr)
Steve Sazinsky (ssazinsk)
Ben Cosgrove (bcosgrov)
Rouzbeh Taghizadeh (rouzbeh)
Barry Canton (bcanton)
Bracken King (bking)
Kirk Maurer (kmaurer)
Nick Marcantonio (nam)
Ricardo Brau (rbrau)
Eugene Antipov (antipov)
Nate Tedford (ntedford)
Ainsley Davis (mitgator)
Steve Kottmann (kottmast)
Info
Captain's meeting Thursday, September 22nd 7:15 (room TBD)
Bowling
Roster
Sean Clarke [saclarke]
J. Ricardo Llamas [rllamas]
Andrea Bryan [akbryan]
Justin Buck [jbuck]
Jon Behr [jbehr]
Captain
Contact dapple to volunteer.
Notes
Roster due Friday 9/23/05
Badminton
Roster
Brian Cook [cookb]
John Aldridge [aldridge]
Dave Appleyard [dapple]
Sean Aidan Clarke [saclarke] (alternate)
Nidhi Shrivastav [nidhis]
Megan McBee [memcbee]
Captain
dapple
Notes
B League
Schedule
Oct 4 (Tues) 7:30 vs Sigma Nu
Oct 13 (Thur) 9:30 vs TCC
Oct 25 (Tues) 9:30 vs Zeta Psi
Oct 31 (Mon) 7:30 vs Burton 5
Nov 7 (Mon) 9:00 vs Phi Kappa Theta
Tug of War, September 18, 2005
Roster
Seth Townsend
Shan Wu
Hector Mobine
Kristen Naegle
Philip Dextras
Caitlin Bever
Josh Apgar
Paul Huang
Nancy Guillen
Nate Tedford
Sending Reminder email: knaegle
Turning in Roster: knaegle
Basketball
Helene Karcher (helene) C
Jeff Hsu (jhsu) A, B, C
Jan Lammerding (jan) A,B,C
Ricardo Brau (rbrau)
Jorge Ferrrer (ferrerj) A,B,C
Gerry Ostheimer (ost) A,B
Brandon Kwong (bkwong) B,C
Bracken King (bking) B
Mikhail Shapiro (mikhails)
Stephen Sazinsky (ssazinsk) C
Ben Cosgrove (bcosgrov) A,B
Email: knaegle to join
Dodgeball
Jon Behr (jbehr)
Josh Apgar (apgar)
Bracken King (bking)
Amy Nichols (amn)
Shan Wu (shanwu)
Alejandro Yadlin (alewolf)
Email: knaegle to join
Ice Hockey
Roster
B Team
Jon Behr [jbehr] (C+)
Nick Marcantonio [nam] ()
Ty Thomson [tmt] (D+)
Eric Krauland [eric_k] (<A)
Seth Townsend [sat] (any)
Phil Dextras [pdextras] (A,B)
Nate Tedford [ntedford] (A,B)
Karel Domansky [domansky]
Bernat Olle [bernat]
Greg Zugates [gtz00]
Mike Raab [rmraab]
Mark Styczynski [marksty]
Dariusz Golda [dgolda]
Johnny Puscharich
Vincent Berube [vberube]
Micah Boyd [michab] (Goalie)
16 members - Captain Nate Tedford
D/D+ Team
Reshma Shetty [rshetty] (D, D+)
David Schauer [schauer] (D,D+)
Jan Lammerding [jan] (D,D+)
Dave Appleyard [dapple] (D,D+)
Diana Chai [dchai] (D,D+)
Danielle Cook [dcook] (D)
Shan Wu [shanwu] (D, D+)
Justin Buck [jbuck](D)
Maxine Jonas [jonas_m] (D, D+)
Nancy Guillen [nancyg] (D, D+)
Charles Morton [cimiv] (D+, whatever)
Hector Mobine [mobine] (D, D+)
Hyung-Do Kim [hyungdo] (D, D+) Goalie
Ale Wolf Yadlin [alewolf] (D, D+) Goalie
14 members - No Captain Yet
Email: dapple to join
Notes
Pistol
Roster
Dave Appleyard [dapple]
Brian Cook [cookb]
Notes
Pistol may not be organized for fall, IM league is looking for orgainzers.
Email: dapple to join