BE Board:Members: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Barry Canton (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==<font color=#2D9258>BE Board Members (2005 - 2006)</font>== | ==<font color=#2D9258>BE Board Members (2005 - 2006)</font>== | ||
{|style="width:700px" | {|style="width:700px" | ||
!Position | |||
!People | |||
!E-mail (@mit.edu) | |||
|- | |||
|[[BE Board:Coordinator|Student Board Coordinators]] | |[[BE Board:Coordinator|Student Board Coordinators]] | ||
|[[Diana Chai]] & [[Barry Canton]] | |[[Diana Chai]] & [[Barry Canton]] | ||
|be-coordinators | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BE Board:Secretary|Secretary]] | |[[BE Board:Secretary|Secretary]] | ||
|[[Amy Nichols]] | |[[Amy Nichols]] | ||
|be-secretary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BE Board:Treasurer|Treasurer]] | |[[BE Board:Treasurer|Treasurer]] | ||
|[[Jordan Green]] | |[[Jordan Green]] | ||
|be-treasurer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BE Board:Academic representative|Academic Representatives]] | |[[BE Board:Academic representative|Academic Representatives]] | ||
|[[Danielle France]], [[Nancy Guillen]] & [[Judy Yeh]] | |[[Danielle France]], [[Nancy Guillen]] & [[Judy Yeh]] | ||
|be-academic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BE Board:Social chair|Social Chairs]] | |[[BE Board:Social chair|Social Chairs]] | ||
|[[Ricardo Llamas-Vidales]], [[Megan McBee]], & [[Shan Wu]] | |[[Ricardo Llamas-Vidales]], [[Megan McBee]], & [[Shan Wu]] | ||
|be-social | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BE Board:Athletic chair|Athletic Chairs]] | |[[BE Board:Athletic chair|Athletic Chairs]] | ||
|[[David Appleyard]] & [[Kristen Naegle]] | |[[David Appleyard]] & [[Kristen Naegle]] | ||
|be-athletic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BE Board:Diversity representative|Diversity Representative]] | |[[BE Board:Diversity representative|Diversity Representative]] | ||
|[[Maxine Jonas]] | |[[Maxine Jonas]] | ||
|be-diversity | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BE Board:Community service chair|Community Service Chair]] | |[[BE Board:Community service chair|Community Service Chair]] | ||
|[[Lisa Joslin]] | |[[Lisa Joslin]] | ||
|be-community | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BE Board:GSC representative|GSC Representative]] | |[[BE Board:GSC representative|GSC Representative]] | ||
|[[Megan Palmer]] | |[[Megan Palmer]] | ||
|be-gsc | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BE Board:Undergraduate curriculum liaison|Undergraduate Curriculum Liaison]] | |[[BE Board:Undergraduate curriculum liaison|Undergraduate Curriculum Liaison]] | ||
|[[Jason Kelly]] | |[[Jason Kelly]] | ||
|be-ugrep | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BE Board:First-year representative|First-year Representative]] | |[[BE Board:First-year representative|First-year Representative]] | ||
|[[Sean Clarke]] | |[[Sean Clarke]] | ||
|be-1strep | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 08:12, 9 May 2006
For current website see begradboard.mit.edu
BE Board Members (2005 - 2006)
Position | People | E-mail (@mit.edu) |
---|---|---|
Student Board Coordinators | Diana Chai & Barry Canton | be-coordinators |
Secretary | Amy Nichols | be-secretary |
Treasurer | Jordan Green | be-treasurer |
Academic Representatives | Danielle France, Nancy Guillen & Judy Yeh | be-academic |
Social Chairs | Ricardo Llamas-Vidales, Megan McBee, & Shan Wu | be-social |
Athletic Chairs | David Appleyard & Kristen Naegle | be-athletic |
Diversity Representative | Maxine Jonas | be-diversity |
Community Service Chair | Lisa Joslin | be-community |
GSC Representative | Megan Palmer | be-gsc |
Undergraduate Curriculum Liaison | Jason Kelly | be-ugrep |
First-year Representative | Sean Clarke | be-1strep |
Back row: Jordan Green, Ricardo Llamas-Vidales, David Appleyard
Middle row: Shan Wu, Danielle France, Megan Palmer, Barry Canton, Sean Clarke, Jason Kelly, Nancy Guillen
Front row: Megan McBee, Diana Chai, Maxine Jonas, Lisa Joslin, Amy Nichols