BE Board:Members

From OpenWetWare

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|[[BE Board:Treasurer|Treasurer]]
|[[BE Board:Treasurer|Treasurer]]
-
|[[Brandon Kwong]]
+
|[[BE Board:Brandon_Kwong | Brandon Kwong]]
|be-treasurer
|be-treasurer
|-
|-
|[[BE Board:Academic representative|Academic Representatives]]
|[[BE Board:Academic representative|Academic Representatives]]
-
|[[Bonnie Huang]], [[Nidhi Shrivastav]], [[Rachel Miller]]
+
|[[BE Board:Bonnie_Huang | Bonnie Huang]], [[BE Board:Nidhi_Shrivastav | Nidhi Shrivastav]], [[Rachel Miller]]
|be-academic
|be-academic
|-
|-
|[[BE Board:Social chair|Social Chairs]]
|[[BE Board:Social chair|Social Chairs]]
-
|[[Justin Buck]], [[Robin Prince]], [[Sonia Timberlake]]
+
|[[Justin Buck]], [[Robin Prince]], [[BE Board:Sonia_Timberlake | Sonia Timberlake]]
|be-social
|be-social
|-
|-
|[[BE Board:Athletic chair|Athletic Chairs]]
|[[BE Board:Athletic chair|Athletic Chairs]]
-
|[[Michael Schmidt]] & [[Shan Wu]]
+
|[[BE Board:Michael_Schmidt | Michael Schmidt]] & [[Shan Wu]]
|be-athletic
|be-athletic
|-
|-
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|[[BE Board:Community service chair|Community Service Chair]]
|[[BE Board:Community service chair|Community Service Chair]]
-
|[[Anusuya Das]]
+
|[[BE Board:Anusuya_Das | Anusuya Das]]
|be-community
|be-community
|-
|-
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
|[[BE Board:First-year representative|First-year Representative]]
|[[BE Board:First-year representative|First-year Representative]]
-
|[[(To be elected)]]
+
|(To be elected)
|be-1strep
|be-1strep
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:41, 5 September 2006

For current website see begradboard.mit.edu

BE Board Members 2005-06 (2006-2007)

Position People E-mail (@mit.edu)
Student Board Coordinators Amy Nichols & Sean Clarke be-coordinators
Secretary Hyung-Do Kim be-secretary
Treasurer Brandon Kwong be-treasurer
Academic Representatives Bonnie Huang, Nidhi Shrivastav, Rachel Miller be-academic
Social Chairs Justin Buck, Robin Prince, Sonia Timberlake be-social
Athletic Chairs Michael Schmidt & Shan Wu be-athletic
Diversity Representative Nancy Guillen be-diversity
Community Service Chair Anusuya Das be-community
GSC Representative Ta-Chun Hang be-gsc
First-year Representative (To be elected) be-1strep



Personal tools