BME103:Projects: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(42 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==WEDNESDAY 9:30 AM== | ==WEDNESDAY 9:30 AM== | ||
'''Project Pages''' | |||
{| style="wikitable" width=500px | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME103:W930_Group1 | Group 1]] || [[BME103:W930_Group2 | Group 2]] || [[BME103:W930_Group3 | Group 3]] || [[BME103:W930_Group4 | Group 4]] || [[BME103:W930_Group5 | Group 5]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME103:W930_Group6 | Group 6]] || [[BME103:W930_Group7 | Group 7]] || [[BME103:W930_Group8 | Group 8]] || [[BME103:W930_Group9 | Group 9]] || [[BME103:W930_Group10 | Group 10]] | |||
|} | |||
'''DNA Amplification and Measurement Results''' | |||
{| {{table}} width=500px | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Patient ID | |||
| Expected | |||
| colspan="3" | Measured (μg/mL) | |||
| Team's Conclusion | |||
|- | |||
| 92336 || pos || 1.39 || 1.54 || 2.39 || pos | |||
|- | |||
| 44606 || n || 0.40 || 0.47 || 0.62 || pos | |||
|- | |||
| 43825 || n || 0.00 || 1.10 || 1.20 || n | |||
|- | |||
| 12079 || pos || 0.70 || 2.20 || 4.00 || pos | |||
|- | |||
| 10840 || n || -0.46 || 0.13 || 1.67 || n | |||
|- | |||
| 12675 || n || -0.66 || -0.02 || 0.61 || n | |||
|- | |||
| 80175 || pos || 0.35 || 0.93 || 1.28 || pos | |||
|- | |||
| 57483 || pos || 0.87 || 1.20 || 1.41 || pos | |||
|- | |||
| 76893 || n || 0.18 || 0.64 || 1.19 || pos | |||
|- | |||
| 92307 || n || 0.25 || 0.28 || 0.31 || pos | |||
|- | |||
| 72537 || pos || 1.40 || 1.63 || 3.88 || pos | |||
|- | |||
| 74083 || n || -7.61 || -5.64 || -1.86 || n | |||
|- | |||
| 91562 || n || 0.24 || 0.60 || 1.09 || n | |||
|- | |||
| 25235 || pos || 0.20 || 1.26 || 2.10 || pos | |||
|- | |||
| 85158 || n || 0.40 || 0.96 || 1.24 || n | |||
|- | |||
| 17818 || n || 0.38 || 0.72 || 0.73 || n | |||
|- | |||
| 27150 || pos || 0.57 || 0.70 || 1.05 || n | |||
|- | |||
| 73439 || n || 1.82 || 1.86 || 2.26 || pos | |||
|- | |||
| 29013 || n || nd || nd || nd || nd | |||
|- | |||
| 13146 || pos || nd || nd || nd || nd | |||
|} | |||
pos = positive; n = negative; nd = not done<br> | |||
Team's Conclusion- based on the median μg/mL value | |||
<br><br> | |||
==THURSDAY 9:30 AM== | ==THURSDAY 9:30 AM== | ||
'''Project Pages''' | |||
{| style="wikitable" width=500px | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME103:T930_Group 1 | Group 1]] || [[BME103:T930_Group 2 | Group 2]] || [[BME103:T930_Group 3 | Group 3]] || [[BME103:T930_Group 4 | Group 4]] || [[BME103:T930_Group 5 | Group 5]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME103:T930_Group 6 | Group 6]] || [[BME103:T930_Group 7 | Group 7]] || Group 8 || [[BME103:T930_Group 9 | Group 9]] || [[BME103:T930_Group 10 | Group 10]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME103:T930_Group 11 | Group 11]] || [[BME103:T930_Group 12 | Group 12]] || [[BME103:T930_Group 13 | Group 13]] || [[BME103:T930_Group 14 | Group 14]] || [[BME103:T930_Group 15 | Group 15]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME103:T930_Group 16 | Group 16]] || [[BME103:T930_Group 17 | Group 17]] | |||
|} | |||
'''DNA Amplification and Measurement Results''' | |||
{| {{table}} width=500px | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Patient ID | |||
| Expected | |||
| colspan="3" | Measured (ng/μL) | |||
| Team's Conclusion | |||
|- | |||
| 43417||pos||1.40||2.15||2.60||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 11260||n||0.14||0.37||0.38||n | |||
|- | |||
| 15308||pos||1.26||1.38||1.74||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 36372||n||0.29||0.35||0.37||n | |||
|- | |||
| 43891||n||1.03||1.26||1.95||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 36890||n||1.00||1.34||1.37||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 87998||pos||0.86||1.85||2.25||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 21822||n||0.26||0.53||0.71||n | |||
|- | |||
| 51000||n||0.82||1.01||1.04||n | |||
|- | |||
| 92369||pos||1.76||1.82||2.31||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 51919||n||8.94||8.95||13.77||n | |||
|- | |||
| 60627||n||6.84||10.80||12.65||n | |||
|- | |||
| 58515||n||0.42||0.58||0.65||n | |||
|- | |||
| 19033||n||0.14||0.36||0.53||n | |||
|- | |||
| 31542||n||1.00||2.23||2.70||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 52125||pos||1.29||1.82||4.35||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 30576||n||1.84||1.93||2.03||n | |||
|- | |||
| 96210||n||1.67||1.94||2.06||n | |||
|- | |||
| 12123||n||9.55||9.60||16.50||n | |||
|- | |||
| 21312||n||10.50||11.50||13.50||nd | |||
|- | |||
| 85002||pos||1.62||1.89||2.84||nd | |||
|- | |||
| 34994||pos||0.72||0.94||1.01||nd | |||
|- | |||
| 29341||n||-0.27||0.04||0.04||n | |||
|- | |||
| 23292||n||-0.33||0.13||0.21||n | |||
|- | |||
| 64129||n||0.55||0.69||0.91||n | |||
|- | |||
| 53409||n||0.87||1.01||1.16||n | |||
|- | |||
| 12329||pos||1.56||2.19||3.00||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 61058||n||0.39||0.56||0.76||n | |||
|- | |||
| 25654||pos||1.37||2.11||2.31||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 34311||n||1.83||1.99||3.52||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 22345||n||0.32||0.38||0.44||n | |||
|- | |||
| 33167||pos||-0.11||0.00||0.69||n | |||
|} | |||
pos = positive; n = negative; nd = not done<br> | |||
Team's Conclusion- based on the median μg/mL value | |||
<br><br> | |||
==THURSDAY 1:30 PM== | ==THURSDAY 1:30 PM== | ||
'''Project Pages''' | |||
{| style="wikitable" width=500px | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME103:T130_Group 1 | Group 1]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 2 | Group 2]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 3 | Group 3]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 4 | Group 4]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 5 | Group 5]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME103:T130_Group 6 | Group 6]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 7 | Group 7]] || Group 8 || [[BME103:T130_Group 9 | Group 9]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 10 | Group 10]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME103:T130_Group 11 | Group 11]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 12 | Group 12]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 13 | Group 13]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 14 | Group 14]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 15 | Group 15]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BME103:T130_Group 16 | Group 16]] || [[BME103:T130_Group 17 | Group 17]] | |||
|} | |||
'''DNA Amplification and Measurement Results''' | |||
{| {{table}} width=500px | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Patient ID | |||
| Expected | |||
| colspan="3" | Measured (ng/μL) | |||
| Team's Conclusion | |||
|- | |||
| 15130||pos||0.00||3.00||4.00||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 48199||n||0.00||0.00||0.00||n | |||
|- | |||
| 72825||pos||-0.48||1.21||2.36||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 74013||n||0.06||0.12||2.43||n | |||
|- | |||
| 22057||n||0.09||0.12||0.21||n | |||
|- | |||
| 30269||n||0.17||0.19||0.28||n | |||
|- | |||
| 54056||pos||1.25||1.31||3.27||n | |||
|- | |||
| 81857||n||0.95||1.36||1.38||n | |||
|- | |||
| 66913||n||0.00||0.00||3.54||n | |||
|- | |||
| 68754||pos||3.57||5.38||7.70||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 19185||n||0.82||1.02||1.21||n | |||
|- | |||
| 88142||n||0.19||0.20||0.23||n | |||
|- | |||
| 31464||n||0.15||0.37||0.83||n | |||
|- | |||
| 77979||n||0.39||3.30||4.92||n | |||
|- | |||
| 54084||pos||0.24||0.34||0.52||nd | |||
|- | |||
| 78517||pos||1.55||1.67||1.73||nd | |||
|- | |||
| 81682||n||0.164||1.311||1.65||n | |||
|- | |||
| 92986||pos||1.48||2.13||3.96||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 11640||n||0.01||0.36||0.87||n | |||
|- | |||
| 29292||n||0.53||1.05||1.94||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 11014||n||2.40||3.80||4.00||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 46446||n||2.40||3.60||4.30||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 58278||pos||1.71||2.40||3.83||n | |||
|- | |||
| 65685||pos||1.79||1.95||2.26||n | |||
|- | |||
| 44231||n||1.40||2.16||2.60||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 57447||n||0.14||0.37||0.38||n | |||
|- | |||
| 27762||n||3.97||4.00||5.67||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 59448||n||0.31||0.49||0.91||n | |||
|- | |||
| 61909||pos||0.97||1.27||2.20||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 99949||n||0.33||0.79||1.30||n | |||
|- | |||
| 64835||pos||5.23||6.75||9.74||pos | |||
|- | |||
| 74065||n||0.78||1.17||1.50||pos | |||
|} | |||
pos = positive; n = negative; nd = not done<br> | |||
Team's Conclusion- based on the median μg/mL value | |||
<br><br> | |||
Latest revision as of 20:02, 21 March 2013
BME 103 Fall 2012 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 Lab Write-Up 2 Lab Write-Up 3 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WEDNESDAY 9:30 AMProject Pages
pos = positive; n = negative; nd = not done
THURSDAY 9:30 AMProject Pages
pos = positive; n = negative; nd = not done
THURSDAY 1:30 PMProject Pages
pos = positive; n = negative; nd = not done
|