BME103:T130 Group 1 l2: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Jesus Ibarra (talk | contribs) |
Jesus Ibarra (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
!width="300"|Supplied in the Kit | !width="300"|Supplied in the Kit | ||
!width="300"|Amount | !width="300"|Amount | ||
|- | |||
|PCR Machine | |||
|1X | |||
|- | |||
|Sybr Green Buffer | |||
|1μL (Can be diluted up to 10,000 times) | |||
|- | |||
|Regular Buffer (Magnesium Chloride) | |||
|1μL (Can be diluted up to 10,000 times) | |||
|- | |||
|4 bases | |||
|25μL | |||
|- | |||
|Primers | |||
|25μL | |||
|- | |||
|Micropipets | |||
|4X | |||
|- | |||
|ImageJ Installation Disc | |||
|1X | |||
|- | |||
|DNA Polymerase | |||
|5,000 units/mL | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:46, 15 November 2012
BME 103 Fall 2012 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 Lab Write-Up 2 Lab Write-Up 3 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
OUR TEAMLAB 2 WRITE-UPThermal Cycler EngineeringOur re-design is based upon the Open PCR system originally designed by Josh Perfetto and Tito Jankowski.
Instructions
ProtocolsMaterials
Research and DevelopmentBackground on Disease Markers
Primer Design
Illustration
|