BME103:T930 Group 11 l2: Difference between revisions
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Negative Control DNA Solution | | Negative Control DNA Solution | ||
|- | |||
| Pair of Gloves | |||
|- | |||
| 1 Lab Coat | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:00, 28 November 2012
BME 103 Fall 2012 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 Lab Write-Up 2 Lab Write-Up 3 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
OUR TEAMLAB 2 WRITE-UPThermal Cycler EngineeringOur re-design is based upon the Open PCR system originally designed by Josh Perfetto and Tito Jankowski.
Key Features
Instructions
ProtocolsMaterials
PCR Protocol
DNA Measurement Protocol
Research and DevelopmentBackground on Disease Markers
Primer Design
Illustration
|