BME103 s2013:T900 Group1 L2: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
{| {{table}} width=700 | {| {{table}} width=700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Concentration || Integrated Density || Integrated Density of Background || Area of Circle || Mean Gray Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Water||213454||??||6691||31.902 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Water||93371||??||2422||38.551 | ||
|- | |||
|Water||65949||??||1219||54.101 | |||
|- | |||
|0.25||593913||??||7333||80.992 | |||
|- | |||
|0.25||569386||??||6988||81.481 | |||
|- | |||
|0.25||791593||??||8917||88.773 | |||
|- | |||
|0.5||651140||??||7774||83.759 | |||
|- | |||
|0.5||453045||??||5146||88.038 | |||
|- | |||
|0.5||2142033||??||15458||138.571 | |||
|- | |||
|1||2458883||??||12175||201.962 | |||
|- | |||
|1||1836054||??||9380||195.741 | |||
|- | |||
|1||2223630||??||11335||196.174 | |||
|- | |||
|2||1721563||??||6868||250.664 | |||
|- | |||
|2||3215604||??||12780||251.612 | |||
|- | |||
|2||2577701||??||10205||252.592 | |||
|- | |||
|5||3957423||??||15704||252.001 | |||
|- | |||
|5||4194978||??||16748||250.476 | |||
|- | |||
|5||5088859||??||20200||251.924 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
''[Add more rows as needed]'' | ''[Add more rows as needed]'' |
Revision as of 17:49, 1 April 2013
BME 103 Spring 2013 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 Lab Write-Up 2 Lab Write-Up 3 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OUR TEAM
LAB 2 WRITE-UPBackground InformationSYBR Green Dye
ProcedureSmart Phone Camera Settings
[Describe how to set up your camera in front of the fluorimeter. Add a PHOTO of this set-up for bonus points.]
[See worksheet page 5]
[Add more rows as needed]
Data AnalysisRepresentative Images of Samples
Image J Values for All Samples [See worksheet page 5]
[Add more rows as needed]
Fitting a Straight Line
|