BME103 s2013:T900 Group2 L2: Difference between revisions
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
{| {{table}} width=700 | {| {{table}} width=700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Calf Thymus DNA Solution (microg/mL) || Volume 2X DNA Solution (uL) || Volume SYBR GREEN I Solution (uL)|| Fina DNA concentration in PicoGreen Assay (ng/mL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || row 2 cell 2 || row 2 cell 3 || row 2 cell 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| row 3 cell 1 || row 3 cell 2 || row 3 cell 3 || row 3 cell 4 | | 2 || row 3 cell 2 || row 3 cell 3 || row 3 cell 4 | ||
|- | |||
| 1|| row 4 cell 2 || row 4 cell 3 || row 4 cell 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 0.5 || row 5 cell 2 || row 5 cell 3 || row 5 cell 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 0.25 || row 5 cell 2 || row 5 cell 3 || row 5 cell 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || row 5 cell 2 || row 5 cell 3 || row 5 cell 4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
''[Add more rows as needed]'' | ''[Add more rows as needed]'' |
Revision as of 15:21, 1 April 2013
BME 103 Spring 2013 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 Lab Write-Up 2 Lab Write-Up 3 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OUR TEAM
LAB 2 WRITE-UPBackground InformationSYBR Green Dye
ProcedureSmart Phone Camera Settings
[Describe how to set up your camera in front of the fluorimeter. Add a PHOTO of this set-up for bonus points.]
[See worksheet page 5]
[Add more rows as needed]
Data AnalysisRepresentative Images of Samples [Show an IMAGE where you drew a circle around the droplet with the freehand tool for a sample with no DNA] [Show an IMAGE where you drew a circle around the droplet with the freehand tool for a sample with DNA (positive signal)]
Image J Values for All Samples [See worksheet page 5]
[Add more rows as needed]
Fitting a Straight Line
|