BME103 s2013:T900 Group4 L2: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Anna Essex (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
{| {{table}} width=700 | {| {{table}} width=700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Trial || DNA Concentration (μg/mL) || Area || Mean Pixel Value || RAWINTDEN (drop) || RAWINTDEN (background) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 10,906 || 21.672 || 236,351 || 70,338 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| row 3 cell 1 || row 3 cell 2 || row 3 cell 3 || row 3 cell 4 || row 2 cell 5 | | 1 || 0.25 || 10,044 || 35.971 || 361,290 || 42,572 | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || 0.5 || 10,562 || 84.274 || 890,103 || 52,974 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 0.5 || 10,452 || 50.546 || 528,303 || 50,012 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 1 || 10,350 || 115.226 || 1,192,594 || 39,995 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 2 || 10,914 || 193.145 || 2,107,989 || 46,923 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 5 || 10,282 || 142.563 || 1,465,554 || 55,342 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 0 || 10,808 || row 2 cell 4 || row 2 cell 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 0.25 || 10,510 || row 3 cell 4 || row 2 cell 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 0.5 || 10,688 || row 3 cell 4 || row 2 cell 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 1 || 10,432 || row 3 cell 4 || row 2 cell 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 2 || 10,103 || row 3 cell 4 || row 2 cell 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 5 || 10,440 || row 3 cell 4 || row 2 cell 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 0 || 10,131 || row 2 cell 4 || row 2 cell 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 0.25 || 10,448 || row 3 cell 4 || row 2 cell 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 0.5 || 10,762 || row 3 cell 4 || row 2 cell 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 1 || 10,465 || row 3 cell 4 || row 2 cell 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 2 || 10,188 || row 3 cell 4 || row 2 cell 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 5 || 10,672 || row 3 cell 4 || row 2 cell 5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
''[Add more rows as needed]'' | ''[Add more rows as needed]'' |
Revision as of 23:36, 27 March 2013
BME 103 Spring 2013 | Home People Lab Write-Up 1 Lab Write-Up 2 Lab Write-Up 3 Course Logistics For Instructors Photos Wiki Editing Help | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OUR TEAM
LAB 2 WRITE-UPBackground InformationSYBR Green Dye
ProcedureSmart Phone Camera Settings
[Describe how to set up your camera in front of the fluorimeter. Add a PHOTO of this set-up for bonus points.]
[See worksheet page 5]
[Add more rows as needed]
Data AnalysisRepresentative Images of Samples [Show an IMAGE where you drew a circle around the droplet with the freehand tool for a sample with no DNA] [Show an IMAGE where you drew a circle around the droplet with the freehand tool for a sample with DNA (positive signal)]
Image J Values for All Samples [See worksheet page 5]
[Add more rows as needed]
Fitting a Straight Line
|