BioMicroCenter:BIG meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2011) |
(→2011) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==2011== | ==2011== | ||
Schedule for 2011. | Schedule for 2011. | ||
{| border=1 | |||
! width 100 align="center"|DATE | |||
! width 100 align="center"|TIME | |||
! width 100 align="center"|Presenter | |||
! width 100 align="center"|Location | |||
! width 100 align="center"|Room | |||
! width 100 align="center"|NOTES | |||
|- | |||
| 1/18 | |||
| 12p | |||
| Toshiro Ohsumi | |||
| MGH | |||
| Simches 5290 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2/1 | |||
| 12p | |||
| Stuart Levine | |||
| MIT | |||
| 68-329 | |||
| Illumina Quality Control Modules | |||
|- | |||
| 2/15 | |||
| 12p | |||
| Paola Favaretto | |||
| MIT | |||
| 76-358 | |||
| Matlab | |||
|- | |||
| 3/8 | |||
| 12p | |||
| Fugen Li | |||
| MIT | |||
| 68-329 | |||
| Enhancer Analysis | |||
|- | |||
| 3/22 | |||
| 12p | |||
| Charlie Whittaker | |||
| MIT | |||
| 76-247 | |||
| Commercial versus public GO tools | |||
|- | |||
| 4/12 | |||
| 12p | |||
| Laurent Gautier <BR> ''Center for Biological Sequence Analysis, Denmark '' | |||
| MIT | |||
| 76-259 | |||
| R-Python Interface <BR> http://www.cbs.dtu.dk/index.shtml | |||
|- | |||
| 4/26 | |||
| 12p | |||
| Michael Reich <BR> ''Broad Institute'' | |||
| MIT | |||
| 68-151 | |||
| GenePattern Enhancements | |||
|- | |||
| 5/10 | |||
| 12p | |||
| Brad Chapman OR Mark Borowkski | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| 5/24 | |||
| 12p | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<BR> |
Revision as of 17:27, 21 April 2011
HOME -- | SEQUENCING -- | LIBRARY PREP -- | HIGH-THROUGHPUT -- | COMPUTING -- | OTHER TECHNOLOGY |
2011
Schedule for 2011.
DATE | TIME | Presenter | Location | Room | NOTES |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/18 | 12p | Toshiro Ohsumi | MGH | Simches 5290 | |
2/1 | 12p | Stuart Levine | MIT | 68-329 | Illumina Quality Control Modules |
2/15 | 12p | Paola Favaretto | MIT | 76-358 | Matlab |
3/8 | 12p | Fugen Li | MIT | 68-329 | Enhancer Analysis |
3/22 | 12p | Charlie Whittaker | MIT | 76-247 | Commercial versus public GO tools |
4/12 | 12p | Laurent Gautier Center for Biological Sequence Analysis, Denmark |
MIT | 76-259 | R-Python Interface http://www.cbs.dtu.dk/index.shtml |
4/26 | 12p | Michael Reich Broad Institute |
MIT | 68-151 | GenePattern Enhancements |
5/10 | 12p | Brad Chapman OR Mark Borowkski | TBA | TBA | TBA |
5/24 | 12p |