BioSysBio:registrations

From OpenWetWare

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Second Slot ( 10.45am - 12.15am ))
Line 243: Line 243:
# Annamaria Bevilacqua
# Annamaria Bevilacqua
# Maria Nardelli
# Maria Nardelli
 +
# James Brown
 +
''Edinburgh Pathway Editor part II (room 3, max 20)''
''Edinburgh Pathway Editor part II (room 3, max 20)''
# Dov Stekel
# Dov Stekel
# Sheriff O. Taoreed
# Sheriff O. Taoreed
# ovassieva
# ovassieva
-
# James Brown
 
# Obukofe Benjamin
# Obukofe Benjamin

Revision as of 21:14, 9 January 2007

BioSysBio 2007 / Young Bioinformatician's Forum UK

Note the new tutorial by Katy Wolstencroft on workflow systems for Sytems Biology is at the very bottom of this page.

First slot (9.00am - 10.15am)

Flux Balance Analysis and its applications (room 2, max 20)

  1. Ornella Cominetti
  2. Katja Wegner
  3. Brendan Hickey
  4. Anton Crombach
  5. Tao YOU
  6. Ornella Cominetti
  7. Michael Barton
  8. Ana Katerine Carvalho Lima Lobato
  9. Thorsten Lenser
  10. Nuno Lages
  11. Kieran Smallbone
  12. James Diggans
  13. Alexander Rurainski
  14. Khairiah Abd Karim
  15. Martyn Amos
  16. Gabriela Kalna
  17. Alex Gomez Garrido
  18. Helen Parsons
  19. Sabrina Khaliq
  20. Jason Lohmueller

Edinburgh Pathway Editor part I (room 3, max 20)

  1. Kim de Mora
  2. Evgeny Zatulovskiy
  3. Ko-Yun Lo
  4. Dov Stekel
  5. Keith Vass

Modeling with the Systems Biology Workbench (main auditorium, max 160)

  1. Chih-Chun Chen
  2. Abubakar Yaro
  3. Enkhbayar Altantsetseg
  4. Leighton Pritchard
  5. David Broadhurst
  6. Pablo A. Moreno C.
  7. Vincent Rouilly
  8. Imtiaz Khan
  9. Fernando Ortega
  10. John Coadwell
  11. Melanie Stefan
  12. Eduardo GONZALEZ-COUTO
  13. Jonas Nart
  14. AKUBUENYI-JOSEPH IKENNA
  15. CHINWEUBA-LAWRENCE
  16. IGWENAGU-EPHRAIM-CHIMDIMMA-BROEI
  17. EMMANUEL-EMEKA
  18. OKWANDU-UZOMA-IHEZUO
  19. CYRIL-UDEGBUNA
  20. marco terzer
  21. Lawrence Okoror
  22. Patricia Welham
  23. Isabel Rojas
  24. Catherine Hack
  25. Yunjiao Wang
  26. James Brown
  27. Alex Shaw
  28. Alistair Elfick
  29. Adrián López García de Lomana
  30. Anyela Camargo
  31. daniel mateus
  32. Dafyd Jenkins
  33. Christian Knuepfer
  34. Martino Barenco
  35. XU GU
  36. Hong Yue
  37. Shichina Kannambath
  38. Vinoy kumar Ramachandran
  39. Michelle Scott
  40. Obukofe Benjamin
  41. Ettore Murabito
  42. Ricardo Almeida
  43. Fran Gonzalez
  44. Oliver Thimm
  45. Annamaria Bevilacqua
  46. Caroline Johnston
  47. Jan Christian Bryne
  48. Anuj Goel
  49. Maria Nardelli
  50. Neil Swainston

Probabilistic models and Bayesian inference (room 4a, max 20)

  1. Vaidy Sunderam
  2. Manuel Corpas
  3. Le Yu
  4. luis fernandes
  5. Emily Jefferson
  6. Hyesun Han
  7. Dr. David Bakewell
  8. Christelle Robert
  9. VINAYAK DORAISWAMY
  10. Paul Dobson
  11. Claudia Choi
  12. Martin Hemberg
  13. Dr Hyunji Kim
  14. Jan Kuentzer
  15. Alex Marshall
  16. Steven Watterson
  17. Romina D'Aurizio
  18. Sergii Ivakhno
  19. Jennifer Withers
  20. Alexandr Goncearenco

Protein Annotation (room 5, max 20)

  1. Kitiyaporn Wittayanarakul
  2. MUHAMMAD MAQSUD HOSSAIN
  3. Kaj Bernhardt
  4. Loic Royer
  5. ovassieva
  6. Simon Andrews
  7. Peter Giles
  8. mohammed Abdulwahab Atee
  9. Natasha Sahgal
  10. Wenling Chang
  11. HOSIL PARK
  12. Jamie Allen
  13. Jonathan Manning
  14. Chris Bridson
  15. Hui-Sun Leong
  16. Rhodri Saunders
  17. Wytold Dyrka
  18. Elisa Mori

Statistics for Microarrays part I (room 6, max 20)

  1. Sheriff O. Taoreed
  2. Siew Chinn Fong
  3. alok mishra
  4. claire wilson
  5. Suraj Menon
  6. Dawit Ayalew
  7. Gokhan Karakulah
  8. Ida Retter
  9. Nikhilesh S. Chand
  10. Peter Li
  11. Padchanee Sangthong
  12. ZHU, Shanfeng
  13. Kurt Saetzler
  14. Richard Pearson
  15. Anne Segonds-Pichon
  16. Mike Hubank

Second Slot ( 10.45am - 12.15am )

Bioconductor tools for graphs (room 2, max 20)

  1. Anyela Camargo
  2. Koray Doğan Kaya
  3. Wenling Chang
  4. Iman Tavassoly
  5. Kurt Saetzler
  6. Jonathan Manning
  7. alok mishra
  8. Keith Vass
  9. Elisa Mori
  10. Claudia Choi
  11. Richard Pearson
  12. Patricia Welham
  13. Jan Kuentzer
  14. Alex Marshall
  15. Romina D'Aurizio
  16. Sergii Ivakhno
  17. Gabriela Kalna
  18. Dafyd Jenkins
  19. Ko-Yun Lo

Development and analysis of kinetic models of intracellular networks (main auditorium, max 160)

  1. Vangelis Simeonidis
  2. Kitiyaporn Wittayanarakul
  3. Michael Barton
  4. Manuel Corpas
  5. Ornella Cominetti
  6. Hong Yue
  7. Christian Knuepfer
  8. Katja Wegner
  9. HOSIL PARK
  10. Alexey Kolodkin
  11. Anton Crombach
  12. Tao YOU
  13. luis fernandes
  14. Chih-Chun Chen
  15. Emily Jefferson
  16. Abubakar Yaro
  17. Hyesun Han
  18. Dr. David Bakewell
  19. Enkhbayar Altantsetseg
  20. Leighton Pritchard (corrected choices)
  21. Pablo A. Moreno C.
  22. Ana Katerine Carvalho Lima Lobato
  23. Imtiaz Khan
  24. Loic Royer
  25. Eduardo GONZALEZ-COUTO
  26. Paul Dobson
  27. Jonas Nart
  28. Martin Hemberg
  29. Kieran Smallbone
  30. James Diggans
  31. Isabel Rojas
  32. Peter Giles
  33. Steven Watterson
  34. Catherine Hack
  35. Khairiah Abd Karim
  36. mohammed Abdulwahab Atee
  37. Shichina Kannambath
  38. Martyn Amos
  39. Alistair Elfick
  40. Adrián López García de Lomana
  41. daniel mateus
  42. Alex Gomez Garrido
  43. Helen Parsons
  44. Sabrina Khaliq
  45. Mohd Basyaruddin Abdul Rahman
  46. Brendan Hickey
  47. Kaj Bernhardt
  48. Leighton Pritchard
  49. Ornella Cominetti
  50. Lawrence Okoror
  51. Kim de Mora
  52. Dr Hyunji Kim
  53. Evgeny Zatulovskiy
  54. Rhodri Saunders
  55. Yunjiao Wang
  56. Alex Shaw
  57. Magnus Rattray
  58. Wytold Dyrka
  59. Melanie Stefan
  60. Martino Barenco
  61. XU GU
  62. Alexandr Goncearenco
  63. Jennifer Withers
  64. Michelle Scott
  65. Jason Lohmueller
  66. Soren Brage
  67. Sebastian Fallert
  68. Oliver Stegle
  69. Chris Neugebauer
  70. Ettore Murabito
  71. Ricardo Almeida
  72. Annamaria Bevilacqua
  73. Maria Nardelli
  74. James Brown

Edinburgh Pathway Editor part II (room 3, max 20)

  1. Dov Stekel
  2. Sheriff O. Taoreed
  3. ovassieva
  4. Obukofe Benjamin

Prediction and evolution of transcription factors and their evolutionary families (room 4a, max 20)

  1. MUHAMMAD MAQSUD HOSSAIN
  2. Nikhilesh S. Chand
  3. ABHIJIT G. BANERJEE
  4. Le Yu
  5. Jamie Allen
  6. Christelle Robert
  7. VINAYAK DORAISWAMY
  8. Chris Bridson
  9. John Coadwell
  10. Simon Andrews
  11. AKUBUENYI-JOSEPH IKENNA
  12. CHINWEUBA-LAWRENCE
  13. IGWENAGU-EPHRAIM-CHIMDIMMA-BROEI
  14. EMMANUEL-EMEKA
  15. OKWANDU-UZOMA-IHEZUO
  16. CYRIL-UDEGBUNA
  17. Thorsten Lenser
  18. Padchanee Sangthong
  19. Natasha Sahgal
  20. Jan Christian Bryne

Statistics for Microarrays part II (room 5, max 20)

  1. Vaidy Sunderam
  2. Siew Chinn Fong
  3. Vinoy Kumar Ramachandran
  4. ZHU, Shanfeng
  5. Vincent Rouilly
  6. Fernando Ortega
  7. claire wilson
  8. marco terzer
  9. Peter Li
  10. Suraj Menon
  11. Dawit Ayalew
  12. Alexander Rurainski
  13. Gokhan Karakulah
  14. Anne Segonds-Pichon
  15. Mike Hubank

Distributed Computing for Systems Biology using Taverna Workflows (room 6, max 20)

  1. Hui-Sun Leong
  2. Sanne Abeln
  3. Nuno Lages
  4. Ida Retter
  5. Fran Gonzalez
  6. Oliver Thimm
  7. Michael Lees
  8. Phil Jones
  9. Douglas Kell
  10. Caroline Johnston
  11. David Broadhurst
  12. Anuj Goel
  13. Neil Swainston
Personal tools