Biomolecular Breadboards:Protocols:3-PGA Buffer Prep: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Clare Hayes (talk | contribs) m (New page: {{Template:Biomolecular Breadboards for Prototyping and Debugging Synthetic Biocircuits}} ==Preparation of 3-PGA Buffer for the Cell-Free Expression System, 14X==) |
Clare Hayes (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Preparation of 3-PGA Buffer for the Cell-Free Expression System, 14X== | ==Preparation of 3-PGA Buffer for the Cell-Free Expression System, 14X== | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Component !! Stock !! Final Concentration in cell-free reaction !! 1-fold !! 4-fold !! 6-fold | |||
|- | |||
| HEPES pH8 || 2M || 50mM || 150µl || 600µl || 900µl | |||
|- | |||
| Water || || || 6µl || 24µl || 36µl | |||
|- | |||
| Homemade Nucleotides || 156mM: ATP & GTP, 94mM: CTP & UTP || 1.5mM: ATP & GTP, 0.9mM: CTP & UTP || 57.8µl || 231.2µl || 346.8µl | |||
|- | |||
| tRNA E.coli || 50mg/ml || 0.2mg/ml || 24µl || 96µl || 144µl | |||
|- | |||
| CoA || 65mM || 0.26mM || 24µl || 96µl || 144µl | |||
|- | |||
| NAD || 175mM || 0.33mM || 11.5µl || 46µl || 69µl | |||
|- | |||
| cAMP || 650mM || 0.75mM || 7.1µl || 28.4µl || 42.6µl | |||
|- | |||
| Folinic Acid || 33.9mM || 0.068mM || 12µl || 48µl || 72µl | |||
|- | |||
| Spermidine || 1M || 1mM || 6µl || 24µl || 36µl | |||
|- | |||
| 3-PGA || 1.4M || 30mM || 128.6µl || 514.4µl || 771.6µl | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:54, 5 June 2012
Home | Protocols | DNA parts | Preliminary Data | Models | More Info |
Preparation of 3-PGA Buffer for the Cell-Free Expression System, 14X
Component | Stock | Final Concentration in cell-free reaction | 1-fold | 4-fold | 6-fold |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HEPES pH8 | 2M | 50mM | 150µl | 600µl | 900µl |
Water | 6µl | 24µl | 36µl | ||
Homemade Nucleotides | 156mM: ATP & GTP, 94mM: CTP & UTP | 1.5mM: ATP & GTP, 0.9mM: CTP & UTP | 57.8µl | 231.2µl | 346.8µl |
tRNA E.coli | 50mg/ml | 0.2mg/ml | 24µl | 96µl | 144µl |
CoA | 65mM | 0.26mM | 24µl | 96µl | 144µl |
NAD | 175mM | 0.33mM | 11.5µl | 46µl | 69µl |
cAMP | 650mM | 0.75mM | 7.1µl | 28.4µl | 42.6µl |
Folinic Acid | 33.9mM | 0.068mM | 12µl | 48µl | 72µl |
Spermidine | 1M | 1mM | 6µl | 24µl | 36µl |
3-PGA | 1.4M | 30mM | 128.6µl | 514.4µl | 771.6µl |