Cconboy:Promoter Characterization: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Fig.1. Promoter Characterization Construct | Fig.1. Promoter Characterization Construct | ||
{| border = "1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | |||
|+ '''Promoter Characterization Constructs''' | |||
|- | |||
! Construct !! Promoter !! Description |- | |||
| BBa_I6030 || R0010 || LacI regulated || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I6031 || R0011 || Hybrid promoter based on lambda pL, repressed by LacI || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I6032 || R0040 || Hybrid promoter based on cI, repressed by TetR || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I6034 || R0050 || HK022 cI regulated || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I6036 || R0051 || Lambda cI regulated || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I6038 || R0052 || 434 cI regulated || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I6040 || R0053 || p22 cII regulated || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I6042 || R0062 || lux pR from V.fischeri, activated by HSL-bound LuxR || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I6044 || R0063 || lux pL from V.fischeri, repressed by HSL-bound LuxR || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I6046 || R0065 || Hybrid promoter, repressed by lambda cI, activated by HSL-bound LuxR || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I6048 || R1050 || Standard promoter, repressed by HK022 cI || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I6050 || R1051 || Standard promoter, repressed by lambda cI || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I6052 || R1052 || Standard promoter, repressed by 434 cI || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I6054 || R1053 || Standard promoter, repressed by p22 cII || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I6056 || R1062 || Standard promoter, activated by HSL-bound LuxR || | |||
|- | |||
| BBa_I6058 || I0500 || pBad/AraC, arabinose-inducible promoter|| | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 14:30, 20 March 2006
Caitlin Conboy, Jen Braff, 2004
Background
Constructs
Fig.1. Promoter Characterization Construct
Methods
Results
Discussion
Construct | Promoter | - | BBa_I6030 | R0010 | LacI regulated | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BBa_I6031 | R0011 | Hybrid promoter based on lambda pL, repressed by LacI | ||||
BBa_I6032 | R0040 | Hybrid promoter based on cI, repressed by TetR | ||||
BBa_I6034 | R0050 | HK022 cI regulated | ||||
BBa_I6036 | R0051 | Lambda cI regulated | ||||
BBa_I6038 | R0052 | 434 cI regulated | ||||
BBa_I6040 | R0053 | p22 cII regulated | ||||
BBa_I6042 | R0062 | lux pR from V.fischeri, activated by HSL-bound LuxR | ||||
BBa_I6044 | R0063 | lux pL from V.fischeri, repressed by HSL-bound LuxR | ||||
BBa_I6046 | R0065 | Hybrid promoter, repressed by lambda cI, activated by HSL-bound LuxR | ||||
BBa_I6048 | R1050 | Standard promoter, repressed by HK022 cI | ||||
BBa_I6050 | R1051 | Standard promoter, repressed by lambda cI | ||||
BBa_I6052 | R1052 | Standard promoter, repressed by 434 cI | ||||
BBa_I6054 | R1053 | Standard promoter, repressed by p22 cII | ||||
BBa_I6056 | R1062 | Standard promoter, activated by HSL-bound LuxR | ||||
BBa_I6058 | I0500 | pBad/AraC, arabinose-inducible promoter |