Cell Transformation Group:Resources/Cell Lines: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: {{Cell Transformation Group}}) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Cell Transformation Group}} | {{Cell Transformation Group}} | ||
=='''Cell line stocks'''=== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="9" align="center"|White Rack (Rack 1) | |||
|- | |||
|width="20%" valign="top"|Cell Line | |||
|width="15%" valign="top"|Passage # | |||
|width="5%" valign="top"|Box | |||
|width="5%" valign="top"|# of Vials | |||
|width="10%" valign="top"|Species | |||
|width="20%" valign="top"|Notes | |||
|width="5%" valign="top"|Import Date | |||
|width="5%" valign="top"|Approval number | |||
|width="5%" valign="top"|Active (Y/N) | |||
|- | |||
|width="20%" valign="top"|A549 | |||
|width="15%" valign="top"|13 | |||
|width="5%" valign="top"|1 | |||
|width="5%" valign="top"|2 | |||
|width="10%" valign="top"|Human | |||
|width="20%" valign="top"|Testing the formats | |||
|width="5%" valign="top"|15/01/09 | |||
|width="5%" valign="top"|111111 | |||
|width="5%" valign="top"|Y | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:30, 14 January 2009
<owwmenu> image="A549_web.jpg" font="arial, helvetica, sans-serif" bold="1" color="blue" bgcolor="Cornsilk" hovercolor="lightcyan"
bghovercolor="rosybrown" topFontSize="15" fontSize="10" pagewidth="800" lab="Cell Transformation Group">
Home=#, Home=http://openwetware.org/wiki/Cell_Transformation_Group
Members
Research=#,Ongoing=Ongoing_Research
Protocols=#,Cell_Culture=Protocols/Cell Culture,Protein=Protocols/Protein,RNA_and_DNA=Protocols/RNA and DNA
Resources=#,Cell Lines=Resources/Cell Lines,Virus_Stocks=Resources/Virus Stocks,Glycerols=Resources/Glycerols,Antibodies=Resources/Antibodies
Links=#, Sponsors=Links/Sponsors
</owwmenu>
Cell line stocks=
White Rack (Rack 1) | ||||||||
Cell Line | Passage # | Box | # of Vials | Species | Notes | Import Date | Approval number | Active (Y/N) |
A549 | 13 | 1 | 2 | Human | Testing the formats | 15/01/09 | 111111 | Y |