Chemical Biology-Lab:Back Door: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Kim/Lee lab meeting schedule== | ==Kim/Lee lab meeting schedule== | ||
* | * 9:30 - 11:)) am, every Monday, BPC Rm 387 | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|width='200'|'''Presenter/discussion leader''' | |width='200'|'''Presenter/discussion leader''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08/26/13 (JC) || Lin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09/02/13 || Research | ||
|- | |||
|09/9/13 (JC)|| Zach | |||
|- | |||
|09/16/13 || Research | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09/30/13 (JC) || Jieun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10/7/13 || Research | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10/14/13 (JC) || Nilay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10/21/13 || Research | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10/28/13 (JC) || Kim | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11/04/13 || Research | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11/11/13 (JC)|| Minjae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11/18/13 || Research | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11/25/13 (JC) || Do-min | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12/2/13 || Research| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12/14/13 (JC) || Lin| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12/21/13 || Research| | ||
|- | |- | ||
}<br> | |||
==Safety and Training== | ==Safety and Training== |
Revision as of 08:48, 26 August 2013
Kim/Lee lab meeting schedule
- 9:30 - 11:)) am, every Monday, BPC Rm 387
Safety and Training
UK instrument reservation
Ordering
- Primers & Sequencing
- Seq guidelines
- Fisher Scientific
- VWR
- USA Scientific
- VU item list
- Bio-rad precast criterion gel
- NEB restriction enzymes
- Addgene
Date | Presenter/discussion leader |
08/26/13 (JC) | Lin |
09/02/13 | Research |
09/9/13 (JC) | Zach |
09/16/13 | Research |
09/30/13 (JC) | Jieun |
10/7/13 | Research |
10/14/13 (JC) | Nilay |
10/21/13 | Research |
10/28/13 (JC) | Kim |
11/04/13 | Research |
11/11/13 (JC) | Minjae |
11/18/13 | Research |
11/25/13 (JC) | Do-min |
12/2/13 | |
12/14/13 (JC) | |
12/21/13 |