Chemical transformation buffer comparison: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|pH 5.8 | |pH 5.8 | ||
|Hanahan patent | |Hanahan patent | ||
|- | |||
|TFB-I | |||
| | |||
|30mM | |||
|20mM | |||
|50mM | |||
|100mM | |||
| | |||
|15% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|pH 5.8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TFB-II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|75mM | |||
| | |||
|10mM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
15% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10mM MOPS | |||
|pH 6.5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FSB | |FSB |
Revision as of 12:17, 2 May 2006
Buffer | KCl | KCH3COO | CaCl2 | MnCl2 | RbCl | HACoCl3 | Glycerol | DMSO | Sucrose | Other | pH | Reference |
SF | 100mM | 10mM | 50mM | 10% | pH 6.1 | Hanahan patent | ||||||
RFT | 30mM | 10mM | 50mM | 100mM | 15% | pH 5.8 | Hanahan patent | |||||
TFB-I | 30mM | 20mM | 50mM | 100mM | 15% | pH 5.8 | ||||||
TFB-II | 75mM | 10mM |
15% |
10mM MOPS | pH 6.5 | |||||||
FSB | 100mM | 10mM | 45mM | 3mM | 10% w/v | pH 6.2 | Hanahan patent | |||||
FSB | 100mM | 10mM | 10mM | 44mM | ? | 3mM | 10% | 2x 3.5% | 5% | pH 6.4->6.2 | Jessee patent | |
FSB | 10mM | 10mM | 45mM | 3mM | 8% | 8% | pH 6.4->6.2 | Stratagene '525 | ||||
CCMB80 | 10mM | 80mM | 20mM | 10% | 7% | 10mM MgCl2 | pH 6.4 | Invitrogen '464 | ||||
TB | 250mM | 15mM | 55mM | 7% | 10mM PIPES pH 6.7 | pH 5.7->6.2 | Inoue90 |