Crisanti:Fine Chemicals List: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Greekrascal (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Greekrascal (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
this list is currently being constructed | this list is currently being constructed | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!width="300"|Name | |||
!width="40"|Number | |||
!width="40"|Storage | |||
|- | |||
|(+-)Boy K 8644 | |||
|173 | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|(3-Mercaptopropyl)-Trimethoxysilane | |||
|1007 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|1-(5-Chloronaphthalene-1-sulfonyl)-1H | |||
|175 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|2' Monophosphoadenosine 5' Diphosphoribose (ATP-ribose) | |||
|94a | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|2'-3' Dideoxyadenosine DDA | |||
|93a | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|2'-5' Dideoxyadenosine | |||
|131b | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|4-Methylumbelliferyl-B-D-Galactoside | |||
|185 | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|4-Nitrophenyl Disodium Orthophosphate | |||
|60a | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|8-Br-cAMP,(8Bromoadenosine 3'5'-cyclic monophosphate | |||
|14b | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|8-Br-cAMP. in RPHI w/0 phosphate | |||
|14R | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|8-Br-cAMP. in RPHI w/0 phosphate | |||
|145 | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|8-Hydroxyquinoline | |||
|105 | |||
|RT | |||
|- | |||
|9-(2-Tetrahydrodrofuryl) Adenine (adenilate cyclase inhibitor) | |||
|85 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|A23187 Free Acid | |||
|148c | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Acetyl CoEnzyme A | |||
|1a | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|Acetyl CoEnzyme A | |||
|1b | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|Acetyl CoEnzyme A | |||
|1c | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|Active Ester Agarose | |||
|1027 | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|ADP-Ribose | |||
|37a | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Alkaline Phosphatase | |||
|61a | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|alpha-adenosine 3'-5' cyclic monophosphate | |||
|178 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Amiloride | |||
|103 | |||
|RT | |||
|- | |||
|Ampicillin in stock | |||
|64c | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Ampicillin in use | |||
|64b | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Anti C-myc Mouse Monoclonal Antibody Clone 9E10 | |||
|146 | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-CD36 Mouse-FITC | |||
|49a | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Human IgG HRP Conjugate | |||
|1016 | |||
|4A | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Human IgG-AP | |||
|83a | |||
|4A | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Human IgG-AP | |||
|83b | |||
|4A | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Human IgG-AP | |||
|83c | |||
|4A | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Human IgG-AP | |||
|83d | |||
|4A | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Human IgM (Fc-specific)/AP | |||
|84a | |||
|4A | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-m13 monoclonal Ab | |||
|1019 | |||
|4A | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Mouse Goat IgG-R-PE | |||
|51a | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Mouse IgG (Fc Specific) AP Conjugate | |||
|44a | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Mouse IgG (H+L) AP Conjugate | |||
|190c | |||
|4A | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Mouse IgM (u-chain specific) AP Conjugate | |||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Mouse Ig-Texas Red | |||
|48a | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Mouse K Light Chain (Biotinylated) | |||
|67a | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Mouse Lambda Light Chain Biotinylated | |||
|68b | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Mouse Polyvalent Ig (IgM+A+G) AP Conjugate | |||
|142c | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Antipain Dihydrochloride (Solution) | |||
|121 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Rabbit IgG (FC) AP Conjugate | |||
|157 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Rabbit IgG Biotin Conjugate | |||
|22a | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Rabbit IgG FITC conjugate | |||
|152a | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Sheep Ig/FITC | |||
|131a | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Anti-Sheep RBC Stroma | |||
|24a | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|AP-Goat Anti-Human IgM | |||
|1018 | |||
|4A | |||
|- | |||
|APS Ammonium Persulphate | |||
|59a | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|ATP | |||
|9a | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|Avidin - FITC Conjugate | |||
|1024 | |||
|-20 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:08, 21 March 2006
this list is currently being constructed
Name | Number | Storage |
---|---|---|
(+-)Boy K 8644 | 173 | -20 |
(3-Mercaptopropyl)-Trimethoxysilane | 1007 | 4 |
1-(5-Chloronaphthalene-1-sulfonyl)-1H | 175 | 4 |
2' Monophosphoadenosine 5' Diphosphoribose (ATP-ribose) | 94a | -20 |
2'-3' Dideoxyadenosine DDA | 93a | 4 |
2'-5' Dideoxyadenosine | 131b | 4 |
4-Methylumbelliferyl-B-D-Galactoside | 185 | -20 |
4-Nitrophenyl Disodium Orthophosphate | 60a | 4 |
8-Br-cAMP,(8Bromoadenosine 3'5'-cyclic monophosphate | 14b | -20 |
8-Br-cAMP. in RPHI w/0 phosphate | 14R | -20 |
8-Br-cAMP. in RPHI w/0 phosphate | 145 | -20 |
8-Hydroxyquinoline | 105 | RT |
9-(2-Tetrahydrodrofuryl) Adenine (adenilate cyclase inhibitor) | 85 | 4 |
A23187 Free Acid | 148c | 4 |
Acetyl CoEnzyme A | 1a | -20 |
Acetyl CoEnzyme A | 1b | -20 |
Acetyl CoEnzyme A | 1c | -20 |
Active Ester Agarose | 1027 | -20 |
ADP-Ribose | 37a | 4 |
Alkaline Phosphatase | 61a | 4 |
alpha-adenosine 3'-5' cyclic monophosphate | 178 | 4 |
Amiloride | 103 | RT |
Ampicillin in stock | 64c | 4 |
Ampicillin in use | 64b | 4 |
Anti C-myc Mouse Monoclonal Antibody Clone 9E10 | 146 | -20 |
Anti-CD36 Mouse-FITC | 49a | 4 |
Anti-Human IgG HRP Conjugate | 1016 | 4A |
Anti-Human IgG-AP | 83a | 4A |
Anti-Human IgG-AP | 83b | 4A |
Anti-Human IgG-AP | 83c | 4A |
Anti-Human IgG-AP | 83d | 4A |
Anti-Human IgM (Fc-specific)/AP | 84a | 4A |
Anti-m13 monoclonal Ab | 1019 | 4A |
Anti-Mouse Goat IgG-R-PE | 51a | 4 |
Anti-Mouse IgG (Fc Specific) AP Conjugate | 44a | 4 |
Anti-Mouse IgG (H+L) AP Conjugate | 190c | 4A |
Anti-Mouse IgM (u-chain specific) AP Conjugate | 10 | 4 |
Anti-Mouse Ig-Texas Red | 48a | 4 |
Anti-Mouse K Light Chain (Biotinylated) | 67a | 4 |
Anti-Mouse Lambda Light Chain Biotinylated | 68b | 4 |
Anti-Mouse Polyvalent Ig (IgM+A+G) AP Conjugate | 142c | 4 |
Antipain Dihydrochloride (Solution) | 121 | 4 |
Anti-Rabbit IgG (FC) AP Conjugate | 157 | 4 |
Anti-Rabbit IgG Biotin Conjugate | 22a | 4 |
Anti-Rabbit IgG FITC conjugate | 152a | 4 |
Anti-Sheep Ig/FITC | 131a | 4 |
Anti-Sheep RBC Stroma | 24a | 4 |
AP-Goat Anti-Human IgM | 1018 | 4A |
APS Ammonium Persulphate | 59a | 4 |
ATP | 9a | -20 |
Avidin - FITC Conjugate | 1024 |