Crisanti:Fine Chemicals List: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DAPI | ||
| | |130c | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |||
|ddATP - Li Salt | |||
|20a | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|ddCTP - Li Salt | |||
|18a | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|ddGTP - Li Salt | |||
|19a | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|ddTTP - Li Salt | |||
|21a | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|Dehydrocholic Acid | |||
|104 | |||
|RT | |||
|- | |||
|Deoxycholic Acid | |||
|107 | |||
|RT | |||
|- | |||
|Dextran | |||
|118 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Dextran Suphate | |||
|57a | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Diethyl Pyrocarbonate (DEPC) | |||
|72 | |||
|4 BD | |||
|- | |||
|Dimethyl-dichlorosilane | |||
|1010 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dithiothreitol | ||
| | |55a | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dulbecco's mod eagle Medium | ||
| | |1005 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dynabeads M-480 tosylactivated | ||
| | |1002 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 379: | Line 419: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:43, 22 March 2006
this list is currently being constructed
Name | Number | Storage |
---|---|---|
(+-)Boy K 8644 | 173 | -20 |
(3-Mercaptopropyl)-Trimethoxysilane | 1007 | 4 |
1-(5-Chloronaphthalene-1-sulfonyl)-1H | 175 | 4 |
2' Monophosphoadenosine 5' Diphosphoribose (ATP-ribose) | 94a | -20 |
2'-3' Dideoxyadenosine DDA | 93a | 4 |
2'-5' Dideoxyadenosine | 131b | 4 |
4-Methylumbelliferyl-B-D-Galactoside | 185 | -20 |
4-Nitrophenyl Disodium Orthophosphate | 60a | 4 |
8-Br-cAMP,(8Bromoadenosine 3'5'-cyclic monophosphate | 14b | -20 |
8-Br-cAMP. in RPHI w/0 phosphate | 14R | -20 |
8-Br-cAMP. in RPHI w/0 phosphate | 145 | -20 |
8-Hydroxyquinoline | 105 | RT |
9-(2-Tetrahydrodrofuryl) Adenine (adenilate cyclase inhibitor) | 85 | 4 |
A23187 Free Acid | 148c | 4 |
Acetyl CoEnzyme A | 1a | -20 |
Acetyl CoEnzyme A | 1b | -20 |
Acetyl CoEnzyme A | 1c | -20 |
Active Ester Agarose | 1027 | -20 |
ADP-Ribose | 37a | 4 |
Alkaline Phosphatase | 61a | 4 |
alpha-adenosine 3'-5' cyclic monophosphate | 178 | 4 |
Amiloride | 103 | RT |
Ampicillin in stock | 64c | 4 |
Ampicillin in use | 64b | 4 |
Anti C-myc Mouse Monoclonal Antibody Clone 9E10 | 146 | -20 |
Anti-CD36 Mouse-FITC | 49a | 4 |
Anti-Human IgG HRP Conjugate | 1016 | 4A |
Anti-Human IgG-AP | 83a | 4A |
Anti-Human IgG-AP | 83b | 4A |
Anti-Human IgG-AP | 83c | 4A |
Anti-Human IgG-AP | 83d | 4A |
Anti-Human IgM (Fc-specific)/AP | 84a | 4A |
Anti-m13 monoclonal Ab | 1019 | 4A |
Anti-Mouse Goat IgG-R-PE | 51a | 4 |
Anti-Mouse IgG (Fc Specific) AP Conjugate | 44a | 4 |
Anti-Mouse IgG (H+L) AP Conjugate | 190c | 4A |
Anti-Mouse IgM (u-chain specific) AP Conjugate | 10 | 4 |
Anti-Mouse Ig-Texas Red | 48a | 4 |
Anti-Mouse K Light Chain (Biotinylated) | 67a | 4 |
Anti-Mouse Lambda Light Chain Biotinylated | 68b | 4 |
Anti-Mouse Polyvalent Ig (IgM+A+G) AP Conjugate | 142c | 4 |
Antipain Dihydrochloride (Solution) | 121 | 4 |
Anti-Rabbit IgG (FC) AP Conjugate | 157 | 4 |
Anti-Rabbit IgG Biotin Conjugate | 22a | 4 |
Anti-Rabbit IgG FITC conjugate | 152a | 4 |
Anti-Sheep Ig/FITC | 131a | 4 |
Anti-Sheep RBC Stroma | 24a | 4 |
AP-Goat Anti-Human IgM | 1018 | 4A |
APS Ammonium Persulphate | 59a | 4 |
ATP | 9a | -20 |
Avidin - FITC Conjugate | 1024 | -20 |
BAPNA (DL BABH) N-alpha Benzoyl-DL-argenine-4-nitro amilide hydrochloride | 188b | 4 |
BAPTA-AM | 149 | -20 |
BCIP | 3a | -20 |
BCIP | 3b | -20 |
Benzamidine | 151b | 4 |
Biliverdin | 32a | 4 |
Bio-lyte 3/10 Ampholyte | 334 | 4 |
Bromoguanosine Cyclic GMP | 15 | -20 |
BSA | 71a | 4 |
Calcium Ionophoze A23187 | 148b | -20 |
Calcium Phosphate | 150 | 4 |
Calmidazolium Chloride | 124 | -20 |
cAMP Adenosine 3':5' Cyclic Monophosphate (Sodium Salt) | 90a | -20 |
cAMP Adenosine 3':5' Cyclic Monophosphate (Sodium Salt) | 90b | -20 |
Camprothecin | 188a | 4 |
Cascade Blue Goat Anti-Mouse IgG (H+L) Conjugate | 129 | 4 |
CHAPS | 161 | RT+4 |
Chenodeoxycholic Acid | 113 | RT |
Chitin | 133 | 4 |
Chloroamphenicol | 1020 | 4 |
Chloroquine | 159 | RT |
Cholic Acid | 115 | RT |
Cholic Acid Methyl Ester | 112 | RT |
Chondroitin Sulphate A | 40a | 4 |
Chondroitin Sulphate C | 117b | 4 |
C-myc Ab Mouse 9E10 monoclonal FITC Conjugate | 182 | 4A |
C-myc Ab Mouse 9E10 monoclonal HRP Conjugate | 183 | 4 |
Collagen | 33a | 4 |
Concavilin A | 143c | 4 |
Cyanogen Bromide-Activated Sepharos 4B | 79a | 4 |
Cytochalasin B | 160 | -20 |
Cytochalasin D | 116 | -20 |
DAPI | 130c | 4 |
ddATP - Li Salt | 20a | -20 |
ddCTP - Li Salt | 18a | -20 |
ddGTP - Li Salt | 19a | -20 |
ddTTP - Li Salt | 21a | -20 |
Dehydrocholic Acid | 104 | RT |
Deoxycholic Acid | 107 | RT |
Dextran | 118 | 4 |
Dextran Suphate | 57a | 4 |
Diethyl Pyrocarbonate (DEPC) | 72 | 4 BD |
Dimethyl-dichlorosilane | 1010 | 4 |
Dithiothreitol | 55a | 4 |
Dulbecco's mod eagle Medium | 1005 | 4 |
Dynabeads M-480 tosylactivated | 1002 | 4 |