Crisanti:Fine Chemicals List: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8-Br-cAMP. in RPHI w/0 phosphate | |8-Br-cAMP. in RPHI w/0 phosphate | ||
|14R | |14R, 14S | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Acetyl CoEnzyme A | |Acetyl CoEnzyme A | ||
|1a | |1a, 1b, 1c | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anti-Human IgG-AP | |Anti-Human IgG-AP | ||
|83a | |83a, 83b, 83c, 83d | ||
|4A | |4A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 221: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BCIP | |BCIP | ||
|3a | |3a, 3b | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 261: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cAMP Adenosine 3':5' Cyclic Monophosphate (Sodium Salt) | |cAMP Adenosine 3':5' Cyclic Monophosphate (Sodium Salt) | ||
|90a | |90a, 90b | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 648: | Line 616: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |N-(6-Aminohexyl)-5-Chloro-1-Naphthalene Sulfonamide | ||
| | |123 | ||
| | | -20 | ||
|- | |||
|Neomycin Sulfate | |||
|97 | |||
|RT | |||
|- | |||
|NHS-LC-Biotin | |||
|1022 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Nifeolipine | |||
|172 | |||
| -20 | |||
|- | |||
|Nitro Blue Tetrazolium - 500mg | |||
|4c | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |N-Methyl-D-Argenine | ||
| | |42a | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |N-Methylhydroxylamine | ||
| | |100 | ||
| | |RT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |N-Methyl-L-Argenine | ||
| | |34a | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nocodezole | ||
| | |169b | ||
| | | -20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:54, 23 March 2006
this list is currently being constructed
Name | Number | Storage |
---|---|---|
(+-)Boy K 8644 | 173 | -20 |
(3-Mercaptopropyl)-Trimethoxysilane | 1007 | 4 |
1-(5-Chloronaphthalene-1-sulfonyl)-1H | 175 | 4 |
2' Monophosphoadenosine 5' Diphosphoribose (ATP-ribose) | 94a | -20 |
2'-3' Dideoxyadenosine DDA | 93a | 4 |
2'-5' Dideoxyadenosine | 131b | 4 |
4-Methylumbelliferyl-B-D-Galactoside | 185 | -20 |
4-Nitrophenyl Disodium Orthophosphate | 60a | 4 |
8-Br-cAMP,(8Bromoadenosine 3'5'-cyclic monophosphate | 14b | -20 |
8-Br-cAMP. in RPHI w/0 phosphate | 14R, 14S | -20 |
8-Hydroxyquinoline | 105 | RT |
9-(2-Tetrahydrodrofuryl) Adenine (adenilate cyclase inhibitor) | 85 | 4 |
A23187 Free Acid | 148c | 4 |
Acetyl CoEnzyme A | 1a, 1b, 1c | -20 |
Active Ester Agarose | 1027 | -20 |
ADP-Ribose | 37a | 4 |
Alkaline Phosphatase | 61a | 4 |
alpha-adenosine 3'-5' cyclic monophosphate | 178 | 4 |
Amiloride | 103 | RT |
Ampicillin in stock | 64c | 4 |
Ampicillin in use | 64b | 4 |
Anti C-myc Mouse Monoclonal Antibody Clone 9E10 | 146 | -20 |
Anti-CD36 Mouse-FITC | 49a | 4 |
Anti-Human IgG HRP Conjugate | 1016 | 4A |
Anti-Human IgG-AP | 83a, 83b, 83c, 83d | 4A |
Anti-Human IgM (Fc-specific)/AP | 84a | 4A |
Anti-m13 monoclonal Ab | 1019 | 4A |
Anti-Mouse Goat IgG-R-PE | 51a | 4 |
Anti-Mouse IgG (Fc Specific) AP Conjugate | 44a | 4 |
Anti-Mouse IgG (H+L) AP Conjugate | 190c | 4A |
Anti-Mouse IgM (u-chain specific) AP Conjugate | 10 | 4 |
Anti-Mouse Ig-Texas Red | 48a | 4 |
Anti-Mouse K Light Chain (Biotinylated) | 67a | 4 |
Anti-Mouse Lambda Light Chain Biotinylated | 68b | 4 |
Anti-Mouse Polyvalent Ig (IgM+A+G) AP Conjugate | 142c | 4 |
Antipain Dihydrochloride (Solution) | 121 | 4 |
Anti-Rabbit IgG (FC) AP Conjugate | 157 | 4 |
Anti-Rabbit IgG Biotin Conjugate | 22a | 4 |
Anti-Rabbit IgG FITC conjugate | 152a | 4 |
Anti-Sheep Ig/FITC | 131a | 4 |
Anti-Sheep RBC Stroma | 24a | 4 |
AP-Goat Anti-Human IgM | 1018 | 4A |
APS Ammonium Persulphate | 59a | 4 |
ATP | 9a | -20 |
Avidin - FITC Conjugate | 1024 | -20 |
BAPNA (DL BABH) N-alpha Benzoyl-DL-argenine-4-nitro amilide hydrochloride | 188b | 4 |
BAPTA-AM | 149 | -20 |
BCIP | 3a, 3b | -20 |
Benzamidine | 151b | 4 |
Biliverdin | 32a | 4 |
Bio-lyte 3/10 Ampholyte | 334 | 4 |
Bromoguanosine Cyclic GMP | 15 | -20 |
BSA | 71a | 4 |
Calcium Ionophoze A23187 | 148b | -20 |
Calcium Phosphate | 150 | 4 |
Calmidazolium Chloride | 124 | -20 |
cAMP Adenosine 3':5' Cyclic Monophosphate (Sodium Salt) | 90a, 90b | -20 |
Camprothecin | 188a | 4 |
Cascade Blue Goat Anti-Mouse IgG (H+L) Conjugate | 129 | 4 |
CHAPS | 161 | RT+4 |
Chenodeoxycholic Acid | 113 | RT |
Chitin | 133 | 4 |
Chloroamphenicol | 1020 | 4 |
Chloroquine | 159 | RT |
Cholic Acid | 115 | RT |
Cholic Acid Methyl Ester | 112 | RT |
Chondroitin Sulphate A | 40a | 4 |
Chondroitin Sulphate C | 117b | 4 |
C-myc Ab Mouse 9E10 monoclonal FITC Conjugate | 182 | 4A |
C-myc Ab Mouse 9E10 monoclonal HRP Conjugate | 183 | 4 |
Collagen | 33a | 4 |
Concavilin A | 143c | 4 |
Cyanogen Bromide-Activated Sepharos 4B | 79a | 4 |
Cytochalasin B | 160 | -20 |
Cytochalasin D | 116 | -20 |
DAPI | 130c | 4 |
ddATP - Li Salt | 20a | -20 |
ddCTP - Li Salt | 18a | -20 |
ddGTP - Li Salt | 19a | -20 |
ddTTP - Li Salt | 21a | -20 |
Dehydrocholic Acid | 104 | RT |
Deoxycholic Acid | 107 | RT |
Dextran | 118 | 4 |
Dextran Suphate | 57a | 4 |
Diethyl Pyrocarbonate (DEPC) | 72 | 4 BD |
Dimethyl-dichlorosilane | 1010 | 4 |
Dithiothreitol | 55a | 4 |
Dulbecco's mod eagle Medium | 1005 | 4 |
Dynabeads M-480 tosylactivated | 1002 | 4 |
E-64 (Cysteine protease inhibitor) | 130a | -20 |
Elastase | 143b | -20 |
Endotoxin Standard | 75 | 4 |
Erythromycin | 190a | 4 |
E-Toxate (Lymulus Test) | 80 | -20 |
Factor X | 7a | -20 |
Fibrinogen | 11a | -20 |
Fibronectin | 135a | -20 |
Fluorescein Avidin DCS | 53a,53b | 4 |
Fluorescein Di Acetate (FDA) | 127 | -20 |
Fluorescein Isothiocyanate (FITC) | 143a | 4 |
Formamide | 70 | 4 |
Freunds Complete | 45b, 45c | 4 |
Freunds Incomplete | 46b | 4 |
Fucoidin | 135b | 4 |
FURA 2/AM | 1025 | -20 |
Ganciclovir | 1011 | 4 |
GENIST… | 1026 | -20 |
Gentamicim Sulphate | 1001 | 4 |
Glucose Oxidase | 1015 | 4 BD |
Glutaraldehyde solution | 1006 | 4 |
Glutathione - Oxidazed Form | 73a | -20 |
Glutatione | 39b,39c | 4 |
Glutatione - Reduced Form | 39a,39d | 4 |
Glycochenodeoxycholic Acid | 111 | RT |
Glycocholic Acid FW 465.6 | 109a | RT |
Glycocholic Acid FW 487.6 | 109b | RT |
Goat Anti-Mouse Ig (H+L) | 162 | 4 |
Goat anti-Mouse Ig FITC | 47b | 4 |
Goat anti-Mouse Ig FITC -B-D | 47c | 4 |
Goat anti-Mouse IgG + IgM - HRP congugated | 164 | 4 |
Greiss Reagent | 26a | 4 |
H-7 Dihydrochloride | 1012 | 4 |
Heparan Sulphate (Bovine Intestine) | 36a | 4 |
Heparan Sulphate (Bovine Kidney) | 134 | 4 |
Heparin Sodium Salt | 191 | RT |
Histone H1 Antibody Polyclonal Santa Cruz | 187 | 4A |
Histone H1 Rabbit Polyclonal IgG | 1009 | 4A |
Histone Type III-S from Calf Thymus | 155b | 4 |
H-KGDDEKGIVENEQ | 1013 | 4 |
Horseradish Peroxidase Avidin | 82a | 4 |
Hyaluronic Acid | 92b | -20 |
Hygromycin B | 43a | 4 |
IBMX | 17a, 17c | -20 |
Ig anti-CaM + Ig BSA (Kathryn) | 1014 | 4 |
Iodoacetamide | 63a, 63b | 4 |
Ionomycin | 35a | 4 |
IPTG | 12a,12c, 12d | 4 |
Isobutylmetylxanthina b (IBMX) | 17a, 17c | -20 |
Kanamycin | 62b | 4 |
Lectin from Glycine max | 5a, 5b | -20 |
Lectin from Helix pomatia | 6b | 4 |
Lincomycin | 189 | 4 |
Lithocholic Acid | 108 | RT |
LPS | 86a | -20 |
Lysozyme | 177b | -20 |
MEN 10716 | 88b | -20 |
MEN 10949 | 88 | -20 |
Methacryloxypropyltrimetoxysilane | 38a, 38b | 4 |
Methylene Blue | 107b | RT |
Monoclonal Anti-Biotin Clone BN-34 purified Mouse Ig FITC Conjugate | 1023 | -20 |
Monoclonal Anti-phosphotyrosine clone PT-66 | 401 | 4 |
Mouse monoclonal IgG2+1 Antibody corresponding to Histone H1 | 167 | 4 |
N-(6-Aminohexyl)-5-Chloro-1-Naphthalene Sulfonamide | 123 | -20 |
Neomycin Sulfate | 97 | RT |
NHS-LC-Biotin | 1022 | 4 |
Nifeolipine | 172 | -20 |
Nitro Blue Tetrazolium - 500mg | 4c | 4 |
N-Methyl-D-Argenine | 42a | 4 |
N-Methylhydroxylamine | 100 | RT |
N-Methyl-L-Argenine | 34a | 4 |
Nocodezole | 169b | -20 |
|