Crisanti:lab meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''Lab | '''Lab Meetings:''' | ||
<br> | |||
{| | {| | ||
| | | Lauren | ||
| | | 17.04.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dave | ||
| | | 24.04.07 | ||
|- | |||
| Luisa | |||
| 01.05.07 | |||
|- | |||
| Phi | |||
| 08.05.07 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flaminia | | Flaminia | ||
| | | 15.05.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jason | ||
| | | 22.05.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fra | ||
| | | 29.05.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hilary | | Hilary | ||
| 06 | | 05.06.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Niki | | Niki | ||
| | | 12.06.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Janis | ||
| | | 19.06.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kalle | | Kalle | ||
| | | 26.06.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Project Student(s) | |||
| 03.07.07 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
'''Journal Clubs:''' | '''Journal Clubs:''' | ||
<br> | |||
{| | {| | ||
| Niki | |||
| 19.04.07 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jason | ||
| | | 03.05.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hilary | ||
| | | 17.05.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dave | ||
| | | 31.05.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Luisa | ||
| | | 14.06.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Phi | ||
| | | 28.06.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fra | ||
| | | 14.07.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kalle Magnusson | ||
| 26.07.07 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
'''Papers presented at past JCs:''' | |||
<br> | |||
[http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?CMD=search&DB=pubmed Jason],[http://www.nature.com/nature/journal/v441/n7092/abs/nature04674.html;jsessionid=D6ADBFAF70ADE41522707EA3A5B77032 Niki],[http://www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/picrender.fcgi?artid=1622924&blobtype=pdf Hilary],[http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubMed&list_uids=12679032&dopt=Abstract Kalle],[http://www.pnas.org/cgi/reprint/103/44/16325 Philippos],[http://fuchur.dyndns.org/nik/luisa.JPG Luisa],[http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?db=pubmed&cmd=Retrieve&dopt=AbstractPlus&list_uids=16413606&query_hl=1&itool=pubmed_docsum Francesca],[http://www.pnas.org/cgi/reprint/104/9/3520?maxtoshow=&HITS=10&hits=10&RESULTFORMAT=&fulltext=c-src+dengue&searchid=1&FIRSTINDEX=0&resourcetype=HWCIT Lauren],[http://www.pnas.org/cgi/content/full/104/8/2571 Lietta] |
Revision as of 02:58, 3 April 2007
Lab Meetings are held on Tuesdays at 9:30am. Every week a different member of the lab presents their project progress.
The location of the lab meetings may alternate but is usually held in Room 504.
Journal Clubs are held on Thursdays at 10:00am every two weeks, where a member of lab presents the topic and results of a recent paper of his or her interest which should commonly not be immediately associated with the topic of their project.
Lab Meetings:
Lauren | 17.04.07 |
Dave | 24.04.07 |
Luisa | 01.05.07 |
Phi | 08.05.07 |
Flaminia | 15.05.07 |
Jason | 22.05.07 |
Fra | 29.05.07 |
Hilary | 05.06.07 |
Niki | 12.06.07 |
Janis | 19.06.07 |
Kalle | 26.06.07 |
Project Student(s) | 03.07.07 |
Journal Clubs:
Niki | 19.04.07 |
Jason | 03.05.07 |
Hilary | 17.05.07 |
Dave | 31.05.07 |
Luisa | 14.06.07 |
Phi | 28.06.07 |
Fra | 14.07.07 |
Kalle Magnusson | 26.07.07 |
Papers presented at past JCs:
Jason,Niki,Hilary,Kalle,Philippos,Luisa,Francesca,Lauren,Lietta