FCCT Biochemistry Lab:Courses

From OpenWetWare

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 34: Line 34:
'''Planned within Biochemistry MSc Programme'''
'''Planned within Biochemistry MSc Programme'''
# Synthetic Biology (1st year graduate programme) - check [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab:Courses:SB_worldwide SB worldwide] information page
# Synthetic Biology (1st year graduate programme) - check [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab:Courses:SB_worldwide SB worldwide] information page
 +
 +
'''Chemistry and Chem. Engineering Programme - starting in 2009/10'''
 +
# Molecular Fundamentals of Life Sciences (1st year) Marko Dolinar [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab:Courses:MFLS basic information]
Back to the [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab main page].
Back to the [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab main page].

Revision as of 02:52, 25 February 2009

Our group members contribute to the following courses within Univ. of Ljubljana:


Biochemistry Undergraduate Programme

  1. Biochemistry (1st year) Brigita Lenarčič (Fundamentals) (Handouts)
  2. Biochemistry (2nd year) Metka Renko (Metabolism), Marko Dolinar (Molecular Biology; Biochemistry Seminar)
  3. Enzymatics (3rd year) Brigita Lenarčič (Handouts)
  4. Recombinant DNA Technology (4th year) Marko Dolinar (Theoretical and (elective) Practical Course) - see TrDNA wiki for the theoretical part and Practicals wiki for the laboratory part)
  5. Molecular Immunology (4th year) Metka Renko (selected topics)
  6. Biological Membranes (4th year elective) Marko Dolinar (selected topics & seminars)
  7. Food Chemistry and Biochemistry (4th year elective) Metka Renko (selected topics), Marko Dolinar (selected practicals)
  8. Regulation of Metabolism (4th year elective) Metka Renko (selected topics)


Chemistry Undergraduate Programme

  1. Biochemistry (3rd year) Metka Renko (Fundamentals & Metabolism; Biochemistry Seminar), Marko Dolinar (Molecular Biology Topics)
  2. Enzyme Technology (4th year elective) Brigita Lenarčič (Theoretical and Practical Course) (Handouts)
  3. Biochemistry II (4th year elective) Petra Prijatelj (for practical course see a separate wiki)


Pharmacy Undergraduate Programme

  1. Biochemistry (3rd year) Brigita Lenarčič (Fundamentals), Metka Renko (Metabolism and Molecular Biology)


Laboratory Biomedicine Programme

  1. Biochemistry (3rd year) Metka Renko


Biomedicine Postgraduate Programme

  1. Selected Processes in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (1st year) Marko Dolinar (topics in module 2: Structure and Function of Biological Molecules) - check selected seminars


Planned within Biochemistry MSc Programme

  1. Synthetic Biology (1st year graduate programme) - check SB worldwide information page

Chemistry and Chem. Engineering Programme - starting in 2009/10

  1. Molecular Fundamentals of Life Sciences (1st year) Marko Dolinar basic information


Back to the main page.

Personal tools