FCCT Biochemistry Lab:Courses

From OpenWetWare

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Current revision (07:05, 16 July 2009) (view source)
 
(16 intermediate revisions not shown.)
Line 1: Line 1:
-
'''Our group members contribute to the following courses within Univ. of Ljubljana:'''
+
'''Our group members contribute to the following courses within Univ. of Ljubljana (2009/10):'''
-
'''Biochemistry Undergraduate Programme'''
+
== Biochemistry Undergraduate Programme ==
-
# Biochemistry (1st year) Brigita Lenarčič (Fundamentals)([http://bio.ijs.si/~brigita/faculty/faculty.html Handouts])
+
# Fundamentals of Biochemistry (1st year) Brigita Lenarčič ([http://bio.ijs.si/~brigita/faculty/faculty.html Handouts])
-
# Biochemistry (2nd year) Metka Renko (Metabolism), Marko Dolinar (Molecular Biology; Biochemistry Seminar)
+
# Biochemistry Practical Course (1st year) Metka Renko
 +
# Biochemistry (2nd year) Metka Renko (Metabolism), Marko Dolinar (Molecular Biology; [http://novebiologije.wikia.com/wiki/Biokemijski_seminar Biochemistry Seminar])
# Enzymatics (3rd year) Brigita Lenarčič ([http://bio.ijs.si/~brigita/faculty/faculty.html Handouts])
# Enzymatics (3rd year) Brigita Lenarčič ([http://bio.ijs.si/~brigita/faculty/faculty.html Handouts])
-
# Recombinant DNA Technology (4th year) Marko Dolinar (Theoretical and (elective) Practical Course)
+
# Recombinant DNA Technology (4th year) Marko Dolinar (Theoretical and (elective) Practical Course) - see  [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab:Courses:TrDNA TrDNA wiki] for the theoretical part and [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab:Courses:TrDNA-vaje Practicals wiki] for the laboratory part)
# Molecular Immunology (4th year) Metka Renko (selected topics)
# Molecular Immunology (4th year) Metka Renko (selected topics)
-
# Biological Membranes (4th year elective) Marko Dolinar (selected topics & seminars)
+
# Biological Membranes (4th year elective) Marko Dolinar ([http://web.fkkt.uni-lj.si/biokemija/BiolMembr/BioloskeMembrane4.html selected topics & seminars])
-
# Food Chemistry and Biochemistry (4th year elective) Metka Renko (selected topics), Marko Dolinar (selected practicals)
+
# Food Chemistry and Biochemistry (4th year elective) Metka Renko (selected topics), Marko Dolinar ([http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab:Courses:Biokemija-zivil-vaje selected practicals])
# Regulation of Metabolism (4th year elective) Metka Renko (selected topics)
# Regulation of Metabolism (4th year elective) Metka Renko (selected topics)
-
'''Chemistry Undergraduate Programme'''
+
== Chemistry Undergraduate Programme ==
-
# Biochemistry (3rd year) Metka Renko (Fundamentals & Metabolism), Marko Dolinar (Molecular Biology; Biochemistry Seminar)
+
# Molecular Fundamentals of Life Sciences (1st year) Marko Dolinar [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab:Courses:MFLS basic information]
 +
# Biochemistry (3rd year) Metka Renko (Fundamentals & Metabolism; Biochemistry Seminar), Marko Dolinar ([http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab:Courses:Biokemija-kemiki-MolekularnaBiologija Molecular Biology Topics])
# Enzyme Technology (4th year elective) Brigita Lenarčič (Theoretical and Practical Course) ([http://bio.ijs.si/~brigita/faculty/faculty.html Handouts])
# Enzyme Technology (4th year elective) Brigita Lenarčič (Theoretical and Practical Course) ([http://bio.ijs.si/~brigita/faculty/faculty.html Handouts])
 +
# Biochemistry II (4th year elective) Petra Prijatelj (for practical course see a [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab:Courses:BiokemijaII-vaje separate wiki])
-
'''Pharmacy Undergraduate Programme'''
+
== Chemical Engineering Programme ==
-
# Biochemistry (3rd year) Brigita Lenarčič (Fundamentals), Metka Renko (Metabolism and Molecular Biology)
+
 +
# Molecular Fundamentals of Life Sciences (1st year) Marko Dolinar [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab:Courses:MFLS basic information]
 +
 +
 +
 +
== Pharmacy Undergraduate Programme ==
 +
 +
# Biochemistry Practical Course(3rd year)
 +
 +
 +
 +
== Laboratory Biomedicine Programme ==
-
'''Laboratory Biomedicine Programme'''
 
# Biochemistry (3rd year) Metka Renko  
# Biochemistry (3rd year) Metka Renko  
-
'''Biomedicine Postgraduate Programme'''
+
 
-
# Biochemistry (1st year) Metka Renko (selected topics)
+
== Biomedicine Postgraduate Programme ==
-
# Molecular Biology (1st year) Marko Dolinar (selected topics)
+
 
 +
# Selected Processes in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (1st year) Marko Dolinar (topics in module 2: Structure and Function of Biological Molecules) - check selected [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab:Courses:BiomedSeminars seminars]
 +
 
 +
 
 +
== Chemistry Postgraduate Programme, Biochemistry Track ==
 +
 
 +
# Selected Topics in Biochemistry (elective) Brigita Lenarčič
 +
# Modern Methods and Techniques in Biochemistry (elective) Marko Dolinar
 +
 
 +
 
 +
== Planned within Biochemistry MSc Programme ==
 +
 
 +
# Synthetic Biology (1st year graduate programme) - check [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab:Courses:SB_worldwide SB worldwide] information page
 +
 
 +
 
 +
 
 +
 
 +
Back to the [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab main page].

Current revision

Our group members contribute to the following courses within Univ. of Ljubljana (2009/10):


Contents

Biochemistry Undergraduate Programme

  1. Fundamentals of Biochemistry (1st year) Brigita Lenarčič (Handouts)
  2. Biochemistry Practical Course (1st year) Metka Renko
  3. Biochemistry (2nd year) Metka Renko (Metabolism), Marko Dolinar (Molecular Biology; Biochemistry Seminar)
  4. Enzymatics (3rd year) Brigita Lenarčič (Handouts)
  5. Recombinant DNA Technology (4th year) Marko Dolinar (Theoretical and (elective) Practical Course) - see TrDNA wiki for the theoretical part and Practicals wiki for the laboratory part)
  6. Molecular Immunology (4th year) Metka Renko (selected topics)
  7. Biological Membranes (4th year elective) Marko Dolinar (selected topics & seminars)
  8. Food Chemistry and Biochemistry (4th year elective) Metka Renko (selected topics), Marko Dolinar (selected practicals)
  9. Regulation of Metabolism (4th year elective) Metka Renko (selected topics)


Chemistry Undergraduate Programme

  1. Molecular Fundamentals of Life Sciences (1st year) Marko Dolinar basic information
  2. Biochemistry (3rd year) Metka Renko (Fundamentals & Metabolism; Biochemistry Seminar), Marko Dolinar (Molecular Biology Topics)
  3. Enzyme Technology (4th year elective) Brigita Lenarčič (Theoretical and Practical Course) (Handouts)
  4. Biochemistry II (4th year elective) Petra Prijatelj (for practical course see a separate wiki)


Chemical Engineering Programme

  1. Molecular Fundamentals of Life Sciences (1st year) Marko Dolinar basic information


Pharmacy Undergraduate Programme

  1. Biochemistry Practical Course(3rd year)


Laboratory Biomedicine Programme

  1. Biochemistry (3rd year) Metka Renko


Biomedicine Postgraduate Programme

  1. Selected Processes in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (1st year) Marko Dolinar (topics in module 2: Structure and Function of Biological Molecules) - check selected seminars


Chemistry Postgraduate Programme, Biochemistry Track

  1. Selected Topics in Biochemistry (elective) Brigita Lenarčič
  2. Modern Methods and Techniques in Biochemistry (elective) Marko Dolinar


Planned within Biochemistry MSc Programme

  1. Synthetic Biology (1st year graduate programme) - check SB worldwide information page



Back to the main page.

Personal tools