FCCT Biochemistry Lab:Courses: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
# Biochemistry (2nd year) Metka Renko (Metabolism), Marko Dolinar (Molecular Biology; Biochemistry Seminar) | # Biochemistry (2nd year) Metka Renko (Metabolism), Marko Dolinar (Molecular Biology; Biochemistry Seminar) | ||
# Enzymatics (3rd year) Brigita Lenarčič ([http://bio.ijs.si/~brigita/faculty/faculty.html Handouts]) | # Enzymatics (3rd year) Brigita Lenarčič ([http://bio.ijs.si/~brigita/faculty/faculty.html Handouts]) | ||
# Recombinant DNA Technology (4th year) Marko Dolinar (Theoretical and (elective) Practical Course) | # Recombinant DNA Technology (4th year) Marko Dolinar (Theoretical and (elective) Practical Course) [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab:Courses:Test Test wiki] | ||
# Molecular Immunology (4th year) Metka Renko (selected topics) | # Molecular Immunology (4th year) Metka Renko (selected topics) | ||
# Biological Membranes (4th year elective) Marko Dolinar (selected topics & seminars) | # Biological Membranes (4th year elective) Marko Dolinar (selected topics & seminars) |
Revision as of 07:36, 14 July 2006
Our group members contribute to the following courses within Univ. of Ljubljana:
Biochemistry Undergraduate Programme
- Biochemistry (1st year) Brigita Lenarčič (Fundamentals)(Handouts)
- Biochemistry (2nd year) Metka Renko (Metabolism), Marko Dolinar (Molecular Biology; Biochemistry Seminar)
- Enzymatics (3rd year) Brigita Lenarčič (Handouts)
- Recombinant DNA Technology (4th year) Marko Dolinar (Theoretical and (elective) Practical Course) Test wiki
- Molecular Immunology (4th year) Metka Renko (selected topics)
- Biological Membranes (4th year elective) Marko Dolinar (selected topics & seminars)
- Food Chemistry and Biochemistry (4th year elective) Metka Renko (selected topics), Marko Dolinar (selected practicals)
- Regulation of Metabolism (4th year elective) Metka Renko (selected topics)
Chemistry Undergraduate Programme
- Biochemistry (3rd year) Metka Renko (Fundamentals & Metabolism), Marko Dolinar (Molecular Biology; Biochemistry Seminar)
- Enzyme Technology (4th year elective) Brigita Lenarčič (Theoretical and Practical Course) (Handouts)
Pharmacy Undergraduate Programme
- Biochemistry (3rd year) Brigita Lenarčič (Fundamentals), Metka Renko (Metabolism and Molecular Biology)
Laboratory Biomedicine Programme
- Biochemistry (3rd year) Metka Renko
Biomedicine Postgraduate Programme
- Biochemistry (1st year) Metka Renko (selected topics)
- Molecular Biology (1st year) Marko Dolinar (selected topics)