FCCT Biochemistry Lab:Courses

From OpenWetWare

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 7: Line 7:
# Biochemistry (2nd year) Metka Renko (Metabolism), Marko Dolinar (Molecular Biology; Biochemistry Seminar)
# Biochemistry (2nd year) Metka Renko (Metabolism), Marko Dolinar (Molecular Biology; Biochemistry Seminar)
# Enzymatics (3rd year) Brigita Lenarčič ([http://bio.ijs.si/~brigita/faculty/faculty.html Handouts])
# Enzymatics (3rd year) Brigita Lenarčič ([http://bio.ijs.si/~brigita/faculty/faculty.html Handouts])
-
# Recombinant DNA Technology (4th year) Marko Dolinar (Theoretical and (elective) Practical Course) [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab:Courses:Test Test wiki]
+
# Recombinant DNA Technology (4th year) Marko Dolinar (Theoretical and (elective) Practical Course) - see  [http://openwetware.org/wiki/FCCT_Biochemistry_Lab:Courses:TrDNA TrDNA wiki] pages in pre-larval stage :-)
# Molecular Immunology (4th year) Metka Renko (selected topics)
# Molecular Immunology (4th year) Metka Renko (selected topics)
# Biological Membranes (4th year elective) Marko Dolinar (selected topics & seminars)
# Biological Membranes (4th year elective) Marko Dolinar (selected topics & seminars)

Revision as of 11:43, 5 September 2006

Our group members contribute to the following courses within Univ. of Ljubljana:


Biochemistry Undergraduate Programme

  1. Biochemistry (1st year) Brigita Lenarčič (Fundamentals)(Handouts)
  2. Biochemistry (2nd year) Metka Renko (Metabolism), Marko Dolinar (Molecular Biology; Biochemistry Seminar)
  3. Enzymatics (3rd year) Brigita Lenarčič (Handouts)
  4. Recombinant DNA Technology (4th year) Marko Dolinar (Theoretical and (elective) Practical Course) - see TrDNA wiki pages in pre-larval stage :-)
  5. Molecular Immunology (4th year) Metka Renko (selected topics)
  6. Biological Membranes (4th year elective) Marko Dolinar (selected topics & seminars)
  7. Food Chemistry and Biochemistry (4th year elective) Metka Renko (selected topics), Marko Dolinar (selected practicals)
  8. Regulation of Metabolism (4th year elective) Metka Renko (selected topics)


Chemistry Undergraduate Programme

  1. Biochemistry (3rd year) Metka Renko (Fundamentals & Metabolism), Marko Dolinar (Molecular Biology; Biochemistry Seminar)
  2. Enzyme Technology (4th year elective) Brigita Lenarčič (Theoretical and Practical Course) (Handouts)


Pharmacy Undergraduate Programme

  1. Biochemistry (3rd year) Brigita Lenarčič (Fundamentals), Metka Renko (Metabolism and Molecular Biology)


Laboratory Biomedicine Programme

  1. Biochemistry (3rd year) Metka Renko


Biomedicine Postgraduate Programme

  1. Biochemistry (1st year) Metka Renko (selected topics)
  2. Molecular Biology (1st year) Marko Dolinar (selected topics)
Personal tools