Lab members
Eva Farre
Assistant Professor
Linsey Newton
Research Assistant
newtonl2(at)msu(dot)edu
Tiffany Liu
Graduate Student, Plant Biology
liutiff1(at)msu(dot)edu
Eric Poliner
Graduate student, Cell and Molecular Biology
polinere (at) gmail (dot) com
Tyler Messenger
Undergraduate research fellow, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology/Computer Science
Past lab members
Postdocs
Jenny Carlsson: currently at the Swedish Gene Technology Advisory Board
Graduate students
Saundra Mason
iGRAD students
Tom Ruts: currently at BASF-Plant Science
Adrian Huelsewede
Undergraduates
Nathan Galbreath: Undergraduate Lab Assistant, currently Research Assistant in the Kramer Lab (MSU)
Jesie Reemmer:Undergraduate Research
Jonathan Diehl:Undergraduate Assistant with the MSU Plant Genomcis Summer program
Becky Piaseki:Undergraduate Assistant, graduated from nursing school at University of Michigan
Laura Schroeder:Undergraduate Lab Assistant,MD PhD program at MSU
Rebecca Hopkins:Undergraduate Assistant with the MSU Plant Genomcis Summer program
Theresa Schallhorn:Undergraduate researcher/ Research & Teaching Program, currently teaching intern at Fowlerville Junior High School
Sam Ballard:Undergraduate volunteer
Tomomi Takeuchi: Research Assistant, currently graduate student in the Benning Lab (MSU)
Duncan McCdonald:Teaching & Research undergraduate researcher
Andrew Lapinsky:Undergraduate research fellow/ Plant Genomics Program
Tyler Messenger:Undergraduate research fellow, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology/Computer Science
Elyse Horak::Undergraduate assistant, IBS , currently Student Teaching at Eastern High School in Lansing, Michigan
Past rotation students
Bethany Huot:Rotation student, CMB program, currently a graduate student in the Montgomery and He Labs
Neil White:Rotation student, BMB program, currently a graduate student in the Hoogstraten Lab
Alyssa Burkhardt:Rotation student, CMB program, currently a graduate student in the Day Lab (MSU)
Nathaniel Spearman:Rotation student, BMB program
|