Freimoser:Group:Labduties: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
===Florian Freimoser:=== | ===Florian Freimoser:=== | ||
Line 22: | Line 19: | ||
===Oliver Kötting:=== | ===Oliver Kötting:=== | ||
FluorChem SP imaging system, PhosphorImager, removal of aluminium and glass waste (with Heike), Scintillation counter | |||
===Hsiang-Chun Lin:=== | |||
Watering on A-floor & C-floor, bacterial and yeast incubators | |||
===Nadine Müller:=== | ===Nadine Müller:=== | ||
Room D45 (autoclave room)<br> | Room D45 (autoclave room)<br> | ||
Autoclave | Autoclave, Developing machine | ||
===Maja Raschke:=== | ===Maja Raschke:=== | ||
Climate chambers, real-time PCR | |||
===Heike Reinhold:=== | ===Heike Reinhold:=== | ||
Line 45: | Line 43: | ||
===Diana Santelia:=== | ===Diana Santelia:=== | ||
Room D54.1 (coffee room)<br> | |||
===Martha Stadler:=== | ===Martha Stadler:=== | ||
Line 55: | Line 53: | ||
===Sebastian Streb:=== | ===Sebastian Streb:=== | ||
Liquid N<sub>2</sub>-tanks (both!), pumps (freeze-dryer, speedvac, gel drying machine), Dionex HPLC | |||
===Martin Umhang:=== | ===Martin Umhang:=== | ||
Room D53.2<br> | Room D53.2<br> | ||
FPLC, Aekta, | FPLC, Aekta, fraction collectors, digital camera, microscopes, photomicroscope | ||
===Sam Zeeman:=== | ===Sam Zeeman:=== | ||
Line 66: | Line 64: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
(last updated | (last updated November 2007) |
Latest revision as of 05:46, 18 April 2008
<html><style type='text/css'> A:link {
text-decoration: underline; font-size: 10pt; font-style: normal; font-family: arial, trebuchet ms; color: #003399;
}
A:visited {
text-decoration: underline; font-size: 10pt; font-style: normal; font-family: arial, trebuchet ms; color: #003399;
} A:active {
text-decoration: none; background-color: #99ccff; color: #660099;
}
A:hover {
text-decoration: none; color: #ff0033;
}
.navbar{
padding: 0px; width:"100%"; font-family: Arial; font-size: 10pt;
} </style></html>
Florian Freimoser:Room D46.1 Teresa Fitzpatrick:Rooms: D38, D42.2 Simona Eicke:Millipore-filtering unit, nano-drop, climate chambers Hans Caspar Hürlimann:Ultra-centrifuge, centrifuges, shopping for general lab supplies (Migros) Oliver Kötting:FluorChem SP imaging system, PhosphorImager, removal of aluminium and glass waste (with Heike), Scintillation counter Hsiang-Chun Lin:Watering on A-floor & C-floor, bacterial and yeast incubators Nadine Müller:Room D45 (autoclave room) Maja Raschke:Climate chambers, real-time PCR Heike Reinhold:Room D52 (Plant "sterile" room) Barbara Ritter:Ordering Philippe Roy:Rooms: D36.2, D49.1, D51 Diana Santelia:Room D54.1 (coffee room) Martha Stadler:Rooms: D42.1, 48.2, 53 Michaela Stettler:D36 ordering, styrofoam waste (except for boxes!!!) Sebastian Streb:Liquid N2-tanks (both!), pumps (freeze-dryer, speedvac, gel drying machine), Dionex HPLC Martin Umhang:Room D53.2 Sam Zeeman:Rooms: D36.1, D43, D48.1 |