Freimoser:Group:Labduties

From OpenWetWare

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Oliver Kötting:)
m
Line 32: Line 32:
PhosphorImager, Climate chambers, real-time PCR
PhosphorImager, Climate chambers, real-time PCR
-
===Thomas Raschle:===
 
-
FPLC, Aekta, Fraction collectors, Gel drying machine
 
===Heike Reinhold:===
===Heike Reinhold:===
Line 45: Line 43:
Rooms: D36.2, D49.1, D51<br>
Rooms: D36.2, D49.1, D51<br>
Gaschromatographs, Disposal of chemicals, HPLC, Equipment for practical courses, Radioscanner/radiomonitors, Maintenance of rotors pumps, Radiation safety/responsible for poisons, Scintillation counter
Gaschromatographs, Disposal of chemicals, HPLC, Equipment for practical courses, Radioscanner/radiomonitors, Maintenance of rotors pumps, Radiation safety/responsible for poisons, Scintillation counter
 +
 +
===Diana Santelia:===
 +
Liquid N<sub>2</sub>-tanks (both!), FluorChem SP imagin system
===Martha Stadler:===
===Martha Stadler:===
Line 59: Line 60:
Room D53.2<br>
Room D53.2<br>
FPLC, Aekta, Fraction collectors, digital camera, microscopes, photomicroscope
FPLC, Aekta, Fraction collectors, digital camera, microscopes, photomicroscope
-
 
-
===Thomas Werner:===
 
-
Liquid nitrogen, fill up N<sub>2</sub>-tanks in plant room
 
===Sam Zeeman:===
===Sam Zeeman:===

Revision as of 04:19, 21 November 2007


Lukas Bürkle:

Developing machine, bacterial and yeast incubators

Florian Freimoser:

Room D46.1
Transilluminator, ice machine, centrifuges, tissue papers

Teresa Fitzpatrick:

Rooms: D38, D42.2
Fluorimeter/Spectrophotometer (LFW D38), phast gel system, freezers (Developing machine)

Simona Eicke:

Millipore-filtering unit, nano-drop, climate chambers

Hans Caspar Hürlimann:

Ultra-centrifuge, centrifuges, shopping for general lab supplies (Migros)

Oliver Kötting:

Room D54.1 (coffee room)
Coffee, tea, milk, gel drying machine, removal of aluminium and glass waste (with Heike)

Nadine Müller:

Room D45 (autoclave room)
Autoclave

Maja Raschke:

PhosphorImager, Climate chambers, real-time PCR


Heike Reinhold:

Room D52 (Plant "sterile" room)
removal and recycling of aluminium and glass waste

Barbara Ritter:

Ordering

Philippe Roy:

Rooms: D36.2, D49.1, D51
Gaschromatographs, Disposal of chemicals, HPLC, Equipment for practical courses, Radioscanner/radiomonitors, Maintenance of rotors pumps, Radiation safety/responsible for poisons, Scintillation counter

Diana Santelia:

Liquid N2-tanks (both!), FluorChem SP imagin system

Martha Stadler:

Rooms: D42.1, 48.2, 53
Plastic consumables, Sonicator/ultrasound baths

Michaela Stettler:

D36 ordering, styrofoam waste (except for boxes!!!)

Sebastian Streb:

Freeze-dryer, speedvac, Dionex HPLC

Martin Umhang:

Room D53.2
FPLC, Aekta, Fraction collectors, digital camera, microscopes, photomicroscope

Sam Zeeman:

Rooms: D36.1, D43, D48.1
Biosafety, Spectrophotometer, microtiter plate reader (D36)

(last updated February 2007)

Personal tools