Gama:Lab Meetings: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|15/10/12 || Ana Gomes || Regulation of SMN mRNA expression by LAPR4 and hnRNPG RNA binding proteins - potential targets for Spinal Muscular Atrophy | |15/10/12 || Ana Gomes || Regulation of SMN mRNA expression by LAPR4 and hnRNPG RNA binding proteins - potential targets for Spinal Muscular Atrophy | ||
|15/10/12 || Ana Matos || Journal Club | |15/10/12 || Ana Matos || Journal Club | ||
|- | |||
|22/10/12 || Samuel Casaca || ... | |||
|22/10/12 || Sara Fernandes || Journal Club | |||
|- | |||
|29/10/12 || Francisco Brito || ... | |||
|29/10/12 || Jorge Andrade || Journal Club | |||
|- | |- | ||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |../../12 || ... || ... | ||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |../../12 || ... || ... | ||
|- | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|- | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|- | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|- | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|- | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|- | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|- | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|- | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|- | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|- | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|- | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|../../12 || ... || ... | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:43, 5 September 2012
2012 calendar Lab meetings are on Mondays, at 2h30 p.m.
Joint Gene Exp. and Bioinfo Unit meetings are scheduled once a month - no lab meeting that week!
Date | Name | Topic | Date | Name | Topic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/09/12 | Margarida Gama Carvalho | FEBS-Tavira Review | 10/09/12 | All | Lab rules |
17/09/12 | Ana Matos | A role for miR-34c-5p in T-cell activation and response to HIV infection | 17/09/12 | Andreia Amaral | Journal Club |
24/09/12 | Sara Fernandes | ... | 24/09/12 | Samuel Casaca | Journal Club |
01/10/12 | Jorge Andrade | ... | 01/10/12 | Ana Gomes | Journal Club |
08/10/12 | Isabel Peixeiro | ... | 08/10/12 | Francisco Brito | Journal Club |
15/10/12 | Ana Gomes | Regulation of SMN mRNA expression by LAPR4 and hnRNPG RNA binding proteins - potential targets for Spinal Muscular Atrophy | 15/10/12 | Ana Matos | Journal Club |
22/10/12 | Samuel Casaca | ... | 22/10/12 | Sara Fernandes | Journal Club |
29/10/12 | Francisco Brito | ... | 29/10/12 | Jorge Andrade | Journal Club |
../../12 | ... | ... | ../../12 | ... | ... |
../../12 | ... | ... | ../../12 | ... | ... |
../../12 | ... | ... | ../../12 | ... | ... |
../../12 | ... | ... | ../../12 | ... | ... |
../../12 | ... | ... | ../../12 | ... | ... |
../../12 | ... | ... | ../../12 | ... | ... |
../../12 | ... | ... | ../../12 | ... | ... |
../../12 | ... | ... | ../../12 | ... | ... |
../../12 | ... | ... | ../../12 | ... | ... |
../../12 | ... | ... | ../../12 | ... | ... |
../../12 | ... | ... | ../../12 | ... | ... |
../../12 | ... | ... | ../../12 | ... | ... |