Gama:Lab Meetings: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
'''Lab meetings are on Mondays, at 2h30 p.m.''' | '''Lab meetings are on Mondays, at 2h30 p.m.''' | ||
'''Joint Gene Exp. and Bioinfo Unit meetings are scheduled | '''Joint Gene Exp. and Bioinfo Unit meetings are scheduled every last monday of the month - no lab meeting that week!''' | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17/09/12 || Ana Matos || A role for miR-34c-5p in T-cell activation and response to HIV infection | |17/09/12 || Ana Matos || A role for miR-34c-5p in T-cell activation and response to HIV infection | ||
|17/09/12 || Francisco Brito || | |17/09/12 || Francisco Brito || Thesis Project | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/09/12 || | |24/09/12 || GEBU Meeting @ INSA - Jordan lab || ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01/10/12 || | |01/10/12 || Sara Fernandes || ... | ||
|01/10/12 || | |01/10/12 || Samuel Casaca || Journal Club | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08/10/12 || | |08/10/12 || Isabel Peixeiro || ... | ||
|08/10/12 || | |08/10/12 || Ana Gomes || Journal Club | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15/10/12 || | |15/10/12 || Jorge Andrade || ... | ||
|15/10/12 || | |15/10/12 || Andreia Amaral || Journal Club | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22/10/12 || | |22/10/12 || Ana Gomes || Regulation of SMN mRNA expression by LAPR4 and hnRNPG RNA binding proteins - potential targets for Spinal Muscular Atrophy | ||
|22/10/12 || | |22/10/12 ||Margarida Gama Carvalho || Journal Club | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29/10/12 || | |29/10/12 || GEBU Meeting || ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05/11/12 || | |05/11/12 || Samuel Casaca || ... | ||
|05/11/12 || | |05/11/12 || Sara Fernandes || Journal Club | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12/11/12 || | |12/11/12 || Francisco Brito || ... | ||
|12/11/12 || | |12/11/12 || Ana Matos || Journal Club | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19/11/12 || | |19/11/12 || Margarida Gama-Carvalho || ... | ||
|19/11/12 || | |19/11/12 || Jorge Andrade || Journal Club | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26/11/12 || | |26/11/12 || GEBU Meeting || ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03/12/12 || Isabel Peixeiro || ... | |26/11/12 || Ana Matos || ... | ||
| | |26/11/12 || Samuel Casaca || Journal Club | ||
|- | |||
|03/12/12 || Sara Fernandes || ... | |||
|03/12/12 || Francisco Brito || Journal Club | |||
|- | |||
|10/12/12 || Jorge Andrade || ... | |||
|10/12/12 || Margarida Gama-Carvalho || Journal Club | |||
|- | |||
|17/12/12 || Isabel Peixeiro || ... | |||
|17/12/12 || Sara Fernandes || Journal Club | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10/12/12 || Samuel Casaca || ... | |10/12/12 || Samuel Casaca || ... |
Revision as of 02:59, 12 September 2012
Laboratory Organization and Management
Website/Computers/Databases - Francisco Brito and Andreia Amaral
Autoclave/Tips - Samuel Casaca
Reagents/plastic management (Stocks) - Isabel Peixeiro
Cell Culture - Ana Matos
Freezers/Pipettes - Sara Fernandes
Lab waste/Equipments/Radioactive stuff - Jorge Andrade
Laboratory/Supermarket - Ana Matos and Isabel Peixeiro
2012 calendar
Lab meetings are on Mondays, at 2h30 p.m.
Joint Gene Exp. and Bioinfo Unit meetings are scheduled every last monday of the month - no lab meeting that week!
Date | Name | Topic | Date | Name | Topic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/09/12 | Margarida Gama Carvalho | FEBS-Tavira Review | 10/09/12 | All | Lab rules |
17/09/12 | Ana Matos | A role for miR-34c-5p in T-cell activation and response to HIV infection | 17/09/12 | Francisco Brito | Thesis Project |
24/09/12 | GEBU Meeting @ INSA - Jordan lab | ... | |||
01/10/12 | Sara Fernandes | ... | 01/10/12 | Samuel Casaca | Journal Club |
08/10/12 | Isabel Peixeiro | ... | 08/10/12 | Ana Gomes | Journal Club |
15/10/12 | Jorge Andrade | ... | 15/10/12 | Andreia Amaral | Journal Club |
22/10/12 | Ana Gomes | Regulation of SMN mRNA expression by LAPR4 and hnRNPG RNA binding proteins - potential targets for Spinal Muscular Atrophy | 22/10/12 | Margarida Gama Carvalho | Journal Club |
29/10/12 | GEBU Meeting | ... | |||
05/11/12 | Samuel Casaca | ... | 05/11/12 | Sara Fernandes | Journal Club |
12/11/12 | Francisco Brito | ... | 12/11/12 | Ana Matos | Journal Club |
19/11/12 | Margarida Gama-Carvalho | ... | 19/11/12 | Jorge Andrade | Journal Club |
26/11/12 | GEBU Meeting | ... | |||
26/11/12 | Ana Matos | ... | 26/11/12 | Samuel Casaca | Journal Club |
03/12/12 | Sara Fernandes | ... | 03/12/12 | Francisco Brito | Journal Club |
10/12/12 | Jorge Andrade | ... | 10/12/12 | Margarida Gama-Carvalho | Journal Club |
17/12/12 | Isabel Peixeiro | ... | 17/12/12 | Sara Fernandes | Journal Club |
10/12/12 | Samuel Casaca | ... | 10/12/12 | Ana Matos | Journal Club |
17/12/12 | Francisco Brito | ... | 17/12/12 | Jorge Andrade | Journal Club |