Griffitts:Plants: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page) |
(Added species) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! width="60" style="background:#efefef;" | Spines | ! width="60" style="background:#efefef;" | Spines | ||
! width="120" style="background:#efefef;" | Flowering | ! width="120" style="background:#efefef;" | Flowering | ||
! width="60" style="background:#efefef;" | Seed color | |||
! width="120" style="background:#ffdead;" | Current Status | ! width="120" style="background:#ffdead;" | Current Status | ||
|- | |||
| ''Medicago'' | |||
| ''arabica'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| Tan | |||
| Bulked | |||
|- | |||
| ''Medicago'' | |||
| ''constricta'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| Tan | |||
| Bulked | |||
|- | |||
| ''Medicago'' | |||
| ''disciformis'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| Tan | |||
| Bulked | |||
|- | |||
| ''Medicago'' | |||
| ''heyniana'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| Brown | |||
| Bulked | |||
|- | |||
| ''Medicago'' | |||
| ''italica'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| Tan | |||
| Bulked | |||
|- | |||
| ''Medicago'' | |||
| ''lesinsii'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| Tan | |||
| Bulked | |||
|- | |||
| ''Medicago'' | |||
| ''lupulina'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| Tan | |||
| Bulked | |||
|- | |||
| ''Medicago'' | |||
| ''orbicularis'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| Brown | |||
| Bulked | |||
|- | |||
| ''Medicago'' | |||
| ''polymorpha'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| Tan | |||
| Bulked | |||
|- | |||
| ''Medicago'' | |||
| ''praecox'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| Tan | |||
| In use; bulked | |||
|- | |||
| ''Medicago'' | |||
| ''rugosa'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| Tan | |||
| Bulked | |||
|- | |||
| ''Medicago'' | |||
| ''secundiflora'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| Tan | |||
| Bulked | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Medicago'' | | ''Medicago'' | ||
Line 21: | Line 154: | ||
| Short | | Short | ||
| Later than A17 | | Later than A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| Low seed stock; bulking seed | | Low seed stock; bulking seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 31: | Line 165: | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
| Later than A17 | | Later than A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| Dead | | Dead | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 41: | Line 176: | ||
| Tuberculate | | Tuberculate | ||
| Same as A17 | | Same as A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| In use; bulking seed | | In use; bulking seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 187: | ||
| Short | | Short | ||
| Earlier than A17 | | Earlier than A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| Low seed stock; bulking seed | | Low seed stock; bulking seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 198: | ||
| Short | | Short | ||
| Same as A17 | | Same as A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| In use; bulking seed | | In use; bulking seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 209: | ||
| Short | | Short | ||
| Far later than A17 | | Far later than A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| Low seed stock; bulking seed | | Low seed stock; bulking seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 81: | Line 220: | ||
| Short | | Short | ||
| Later than A17 | | Later than A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| Dead | | Dead | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 231: | ||
| Tuberculate | | Tuberculate | ||
| Later than A17 | | Later than A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| In use; bulking seed | | In use; bulking seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 101: | Line 242: | ||
| Short | | Short | ||
| Later than A17 | | Later than A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| In use; bulking seed | | In use; bulking seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 111: | Line 253: | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
| Far later than A17 | | Far later than A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| In use; bulking seed | | In use; bulking seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 264: | ||
| Short | | Short | ||
| Far later than A17 | | Far later than A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| Dead | | Dead | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 275: | ||
| Short | | Short | ||
| Later than A17 | | Later than A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| Dead | | Dead | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 141: | Line 286: | ||
| Short | | Short | ||
| Later than A17 | | Later than A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| In use; bulking seed | | In use; bulking seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 151: | Line 297: | ||
| Short | | Short | ||
| Later than A17 | | Later than A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| Dead | | Dead | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 161: | Line 308: | ||
| Tuberculate | | Tuberculate | ||
| Later than A17 | | Later than A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| Low seed stock; bulking seed | | Low seed stock; bulking seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 171: | Line 319: | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
| Later than A17 | | Later than A17 | ||
| Tan | |||
| In use; bulking seed | | In use; bulking seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 181: | Line 330: | ||
| Short | | Short | ||
| Early | | Early | ||
| Tan | |||
| In use; bulking seed | | In use; bulking seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 191: | Line 341: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| Tan | |||
| In use; bulking seed | | In use; bulking seed | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
More info can be obtained for the ''Medicago truncatula'' accessions [http://www.montpellier.inra.fr/BRC-MTR/mauguio/mauguio.php?page=menu22&numero=2&num_c=16 here] (except A20) | More info can be obtained for the ''Medicago truncatula'' accessions [http://www.montpellier.inra.fr/BRC-MTR/mauguio/mauguio.php?page=menu22&numero=2&num_c=16 here] (except A20) |
Revision as of 12:48, 25 July 2008
Genus | Species | Ecotype | Origin | Pod Whorl | Whorl # | Spines | Flowering | Seed color | Current Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Medicago | arabica | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Tan | Bulked |
Medicago | constricta | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Tan | Bulked |
Medicago | disciformis | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Tan | Bulked |
Medicago | heyniana | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Brown | Bulked |
Medicago | italica | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Tan | Bulked |
Medicago | lesinsii | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Tan | Bulked |
Medicago | lupulina | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Tan | Bulked |
Medicago | orbicularis | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Brown | Bulked |
Medicago | polymorpha | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Tan | Bulked |
Medicago | praecox | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Tan | In use; bulked |
Medicago | rugosa | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Tan | Bulked |
Medicago | secundiflora | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Tan | Bulked |
Medicago | truncatula | 049 | Tunisia | CCW | 3–4 | Short | Later than A17 | Tan | Low seed stock; bulking seed |
Medicago | truncatula | 154 | Italy | CW | 4 | Long | Later than A17 | Tan | Dead |
Medicago | truncatula | 163 | Syria | CW | 5 | Tuberculate | Same as A17 | Tan | In use; bulking seed |
Medicago | truncatula | 174 | Cyprus | CW | 4 | Short | Earlier than A17 | Tan | Low seed stock; bulking seed |
Medicago | truncatula | 239 | Morocco | CW | 4 | Short | Same as A17 | Tan | In use; bulking seed |
Medicago | truncatula | 368 | Algeria | CCW | 4 | Short | Far later than A17 | Tan | Low seed stock; bulking seed |
Medicago | truncatula | 530 | France | CCW | 4 | Short | Later than A17 | Tan | Dead |
Medicago | truncatula | 542 | Algeria | CW | 4–5 | Tuberculate | Later than A17 | Tan | In use; bulking seed |
Medicago | truncatula | 543 | Algeria | CCW | 4 | Short | Later than A17 | Tan | In use; bulking seed |
Medicago | truncatula | 544 | Spain | CW | 4 | Long | Far later than A17 | Tan | In use; bulking seed |
Medicago | truncatula | 550 | France | CCW | 4 | Short | Far later than A17 | Tan | Dead |
Medicago | truncatula | 555 | Greece | CW | 4 | Short | Later than A17 | Tan | Dead |
Medicago | truncatula | 648 | France | CW | 4 | Short | Later than A17 | Tan | In use; bulking seed |
Medicago | truncatula | 651 | France | CW | 4 | Short | Later than A17 | Tan | Dead |
Medicago | truncatula | 734 | Algeria | CW | 4 | Tuberculate | Later than A17 | Tan | Low seed stock; bulking seed |
Medicago | truncatula | 736 | Algeria | CW | N/A | Long | Later than A17 | Tan | In use; bulking seed |
Medicago | truncatula | A17 | Australia | CCW | 5 | Short | Early | Tan | In use; bulking seed |
Medicago | truncatula | A20 | Australia (?) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Tan | In use; bulking seed |
More info can be obtained for the Medicago truncatula accessions here (except A20)