Haynes Lab:Notebook/CRISPR Editing/2014/10/22: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rene M Davis (talk | contribs) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
==10/22/2014== | ==10/22/2014== | ||
Sequencing | |||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Seq sample name''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Template''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Primer''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Primer''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Primer name''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''F/R''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''F/R''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Distance from gRNA''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Distance from gRNA''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luc14 gRNA 20 Srvyr PCR||P197||SRVYR Luc F2||F||390 | |1|| Luc14 gRNA 20 Srvyr PCR||P197||SRVYR Luc F2||F||390 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luc14 gRNA 20 Srvyr PCR||P160||gRNA 029 ES P R||R||238 | |2|| Luc14 gRNA 20 Srvyr PCR||P160||gRNA 029 ES P R||R||238 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3|| Gal4-EED +dox 1 gRNA 20 Srvyr PCR||P197||SRVYR Luc F2||F||390 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4|| Gal4-EED +dox 2 gRNA 20 Srvyr PCR||P160||gRNA 029 ES P R||R||238 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5|| Gal4-EED +dox 1 gRNA 20 Srvyr PCR||P197||SRVYR Luc F2||F||390 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6|| Gal4-EED +dox 2 gRNA 20 Srvyr PCR||P160||gRNA 029 ES P R||R||238 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luc14 gRNA | |7|| Luc14 gRNA 21 Srvyr PCR||P197||SRVYR Luc F2||F||259 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luc14 gRNA | |8|| Luc14 gRNA 22 Srvyr PCR||P197||SRVYR Luc F2||F||341 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luc14 gRNA | |9|| Luc14 gRNA 22 Srvyr PCR||P160||gRNA 029 ES P R||R||284 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luc14 Srvyr PCR|| | |10|| Luc14 gRNA 27 Srvyr PCR||P169||gRNA 026 US P F||F||172 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luc14 Srvyr PCR|| | |11|| Luc14 gRNA 27 Srvyr PCR||P198||SRVYR Luc R||R||247 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luc14 Srvyr PCR|| | |12|| Luc14 gRNA 29 Srvyr PCR||P149||gRNA 020 ES P F||F||238 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luc14 Srvyr PCR|| | |13|| Luc14 gRNA 29 Srvyr PCR||P176||gRNA 030 US P R||R||195 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14|| Gal4-EED +dox 1 gRNA 29 Srvyr PCR||P149||gRNA 020 ES P F||F||238 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luc14 Srvyr PCR||P176||gRNA 030 US P R||R|| | |15|| Gal4-EED +dox 2 gRNA 29 Srvyr PCR||P176||gRNA 030 US P R||R||195 | ||
|- | |||
|16|| Gal4-EED +dox 1 gRNA 29 Srvyr PCR||P149||gRNA 020 ES P F||F||238 | |||
|- | |||
|17|| Gal4-EED +dox 2 gRNA 29 Srvyr PCR||P176||gRNA 030 US P R||R||195 | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Luc14 Srvyr PCR||P197||SRVYR Luc F2||F|| | |||
|- | |||
|19|| Luc14 Srvyr PCR||P160||gRNA 029 ES P R||R|| | |||
|- | |||
|20|| Luc14 Srvyr PCR||P169||gRNA 026 US P F||F|| | |||
|- | |||
|21|| Luc14 Srvyr PCR||P198||SRVYR Luc R||R|| | |||
|- | |||
|22|| Luc14 Srvyr PCR||P149||gRNA 020 ES P F||F|| | |||
|- | |||
|23|| Luc14 Srvyr PCR||P176||gRNA 030 US P R||R|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:28, 27 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/22/2014Sequencing
|