Haynes Lab:Notebook/CRISPR Editing/2015/03/06: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rene M Davis (talk | contribs) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
plasmid ng/µL ul for 05.ng | |||
g044 403.212 1.240042459 | |||
g031 288.187 1.734984576 | |||
<br><br> | |||
plated cells look great, all wells are about 90% confluent. Will proceed with all 48 transfections | |||
<br><br> | |||
'''KAH60 transfections''' | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Step 1''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Making 1ug/10ul plasmid stocks|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||||ng/ul||ul plasmid||ul H2O | |||
|- | |||
| ||KAH60||278.411||51.00||91.00 | |||
|- | |||
| ||pMax GFP 6.2||551.779||14.86102226||75.13897774 | |||
|- | |||
| ||g032||452.739||13.47||48.53 | |||
|- | |||
| ||g031||288.187||21.17||40.83 | |||
|- | |||
| ||g025||235.95||25.85||36.15 | |||
|- | |||
| ||g044||403.212||15.13||46.87 | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Step 2|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||make DNA + optimem mixes|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||KAH60||add 554 ul optimem|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||pMax GFP 6.2||add 320 ul optimem|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||g032||add 242 ul optimem|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||g031||add 242 ul optimem|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||g025||add 242 ul optimem|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||g044||add 242 ul optimem|||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Step 3|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||add plus reagent to DNA+ opti|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||KAH60||add 14.2ul plus|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||pMax GFP 6.2||add 8.2ul plus|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||g032||add 6.2ul plus|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||g031||add 6.2ul plus|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||g025||add 6.2ul plus|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||g044||add 6.2ul plus|||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| step 4|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Make optimem + lipo mastermix|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Optimem||2265.4|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||lipo||144.6|||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Step 5|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||mix dna mix and lipo mix|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||KAH60||add 710 lipo mix|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||pMax GFP 6.2||add 410 lipo mix|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||g032||add 310 lipo mix|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||g031||add 310 lipo mix|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||g025||add 310 lipo mix|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||g044||add 310 lipo mix|||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Step 6|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||add 100ul dropwise to each well|||||| | |||
|} | |||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
|} | |} | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 00:48, 27 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/06/2015miniprep of pMax GFP 6.2 from Lonza and KAH60
|