Haynes Lab:Notebook/CRISPR Editing/2015/10/02: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rene M Davis (talk | contribs) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Isolated gDNA from siRNA samples. EZH2 and blank transfection, then either g025 or g034, in triplicate. | Isolated gDNA from siRNA samples. EZH2 and blank transfection, then either g025 or g034, in triplicate. | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cell type''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''drug''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''siRNA''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''gRNA''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''rep''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''260/280''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ng/µL''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||EZH2||g025||1||0.18||0.087||2.069||179.613 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||EZH2||g025||2||0.173||0.087||2.004||173.433 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||EZH2||g025||3||0.104||0.051||2.054||104.127 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||Blank||g025||1||0.201||0.099||2.033||201.109 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||Blank||g025||2||0.234||0.115||2.034||233.53 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||Blank||g025||3||0.174||0.086||2.027||174.093 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||EZH2||g034||1||0.097||0.048||2.024||96.926 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||EZH2||g034||2||0.062||0.032||1.939||62.154 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||EZH2||g034||3||0.124||0.061||2.015||123.599 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||Blank||g034||1||0.214||0.108||1.989||214.213 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||Blank||g034||2||0.213||0.106||2.018||213.397 | |||
|- | |||
| Gal4-EED||dox/puro||Blank||g034||3||0.182||0.09||2.034||182.355 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 01:13, 27 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/02/2015Spec'd and set up annealing reaction for g032 and g046 +/- chromatin
Set up g032 for surveyor, 1ul surveyor, 1ul enhancer, 60mins at 42degC, add stop solution, dilute 1:20, run on BA
|