Haynes Lab:Notebook/Characterizing AHL quorum sensing homologs/2014/04/21: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rene M Davis (talk | contribs) (Autocreate 2014/04/21 Entry for Haynes_Lab:Notebook/Characterizing_AHL_quorum_sensing_homologs) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
==mm/dd/yyyy== | ==mm/dd/yyyy== | ||
Testing the GG constructs miniprepped on 4/11/14 to see if there was something weird with the sequencing primer binding site, like maybe it was relocated or duplicated during cloning (one of the GG primer binding sites overlaps the sequencing primer binding site). Template numbers correspond to the numbers Behzad added to the tubes. Ran 20ul reactions, 1-4 on Wang lab PCR machine, 5-12 on Haynes lab machine. 0.5 ul of each template. | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Sample #''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Primer 1''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Primer 2''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Template''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Annealing T''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1||P103||P104||5||49 | |||
|- | |||
| 2||P103||P104||6||49 | |||
|- | |||
| 3||P103||P104||7||49 | |||
|- | |||
| 4||P103||P104||9||49 | |||
|- | |||
| 5||P105||P107||5||61 | |||
|- | |||
| 6||P105||P107||6||61 | |||
|- | |||
| 7||P105||P107||7||61 | |||
|- | |||
| 8||P105||P107||9||61 | |||
|- | |||
| 9||P111||P112||5||61 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||P111||P112||6||61 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||P111||P112||7||61 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||P111||P112||9||61 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> |
Latest revision as of 23:55, 26 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
mm/dd/yyyyTesting the GG constructs miniprepped on 4/11/14 to see if there was something weird with the sequencing primer binding site, like maybe it was relocated or duplicated during cloning (one of the GG primer binding sites overlaps the sequencing primer binding site). Template numbers correspond to the numbers Behzad added to the tubes. Ran 20ul reactions, 1-4 on Wang lab PCR machine, 5-12 on Haynes lab machine. 0.5 ul of each template.
|