Haynes Lab:Notebook/Characterizing AHL quorum sensing homologs/2014/04/28: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rene M Davis (talk | contribs) (Autocreate 2014/04/28 Entry for Haynes_Lab:Notebook/Characterizing_AHL_quorum_sensing_homologs) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit above this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | ||
==mm/dd/yyyy== | ==mm/dd/yyyy== | ||
PCR for Receiver assemblies. Diluted all templates 1:1000 in water, annealing temp 48, extension time 2:20 | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Number''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Template''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''F primer''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''R primer''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Tm''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Expected length''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Expected incorrect length''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Product''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1||Receiver int||P123||P112||49||2203||2430||Rec backbone | |||
|- | |||
|2|| Receiver int||P119||P107||48||1051||||pLux | |||
|- | |||
| 3||Receiver int||P125||P107||48||1051||||pRhl | |||
|- | |||
| 4||Receiver int||P126||P107||48||1051||||pEsa | |||
|- | |||
|5|| F2620||P113||P114||51||817||||LuxR | |||
|- | |||
| 6||K092900+eCFP (70ul/ng)||P117||P118||67||765||||RhlR | |||
|- | |||
| 7||K092900+eCFP (74ng/ul)||P117||P118||67||765||||RhlR | |||
|- | |||
|8|| K092900 (96ng/ul)||P117||P118||67||765||||RhlR | |||
|- | |||
| 9||EsaR synthesized||P121||P122||50||758||||EsaR | |||
|} | |||
<!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> | <!-- ##### DO NOT edit below this line unless you know what you are doing. ##### --> |
Latest revision as of 23:56, 26 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
mm/dd/yyyyPCR for Receiver assemblies. Diluted all templates 1:1000 in water, annealing temp 48, extension time 2:20
|