Help:Databases: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| | {| {{table}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|[[Help:arxiv|Archive X (arXiv)]] | |[[Help:arxiv|Archive X (arXiv)]] | ||
|<nowiki>[[arxiv:"arxiv-id"]]</nowiki> | |<nowiki>[[arxiv:"arxiv-id"]]</nowiki> | ||
|<nowiki>[[arxiv: | |<nowiki>[[arxiv:cs/9901002v1]]</nowiki> | ||
|[[arxiv: | |[[arxiv:cs/9901002v1|Archive-X ID cs/9901002v1]] | ||
|<nowiki>ARXID "arxiv-id"</nowiki> | |<nowiki>ARXID "arxiv-id"</nowiki> | ||
|<nowiki>ARXID | |<nowiki>ARXID 0710.2555v2</nowiki> | ||
|ARXID | |ARXID 0710.2555v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Help:genbank]] | |[[Help:genbank]] | ||
|<nowiki>[[genbank:"accession-number"]]</nowiki> | |<nowiki>[[genbank:"accession-number"]]</nowiki> | ||
|<nowiki>[[genbank: | |<nowiki>[[genbank:U49845]]</nowiki> | ||
|[[genbank: | |[[genbank:U49845]] | ||
|<nowiki>GBAN "accession-number"</nowiki> | |<nowiki>GBAN "accession-number"</nowiki> | ||
|<nowiki>GBAN | |<nowiki>GBAN U49845</nowiki> | ||
|GBAN | |GBAN U49845 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Help:pdb|Protein Data Bank]] | |[[Help:pdb|Protein Data Bank]] | ||
|<nowiki>[[pdb:"PDB ID"]]</nowiki> | |<nowiki>[[pdb:"PDB ID"]]</nowiki> | ||
|<nowiki>[[pdb: | |<nowiki>[[pdb:10GS]]</nowiki> | ||
|[[pdb: | |[[pdb:10GS]] | ||
|<nowiki>PDBID "PDB ID"</nowiki> | |<nowiki>PDBID "PDB ID"</nowiki> | ||
|<nowiki>PDBID | |<nowiki>PDBID 10GS</nowiki> | ||
|PDBID | |PDBID 10GS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Help:pubmed|PubMed]] | |[[Help:pubmed|PubMed]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|<nowiki>PMID 12345</nowiki> | |<nowiki>PMID 12345</nowiki> | ||
|PMID 12345 | |PMID 12345 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Help:rebase|Rebase]] | |||
|<nowiki>[[rebase:"Rebase ID"]]</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>[[rebase:M.Aac23DamP]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[rebase:M.Aac23DamP]] | |||
|<nowiki>REID "Rebase ID"</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>REID M.Aac23DamP</nowiki> | |||
|REID M.Aac23DamP | |||
|- | |||
|[[Help:doi|DOI]] | |||
|<nowiki>[[doi:"DOI"]]</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>[[doi:10.1000/182]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[doi:10.1000/182]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:26, 28 August 2008
Database Help
Name | Interwiki | Example | Try It | Magic Links | example | Try It |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Archive X (arXiv) | [[arxiv:"arxiv-id"]] | [[arxiv:cs/9901002v1]] | Archive-X ID cs/9901002v1 | ARXID "arxiv-id" | ARXID 0710.2555v2 | ARXID 0710.2555v2 |
BioBrick Registry | [[bbregistry:"part-number"]] | [[bbregistry:BBa_B0015]] | bbregistry:BBa_B0015 | BBPN "part-number" | BBPN BBa_B0015 | BBPN BBa_B0015 |
Help:genbank | [[genbank:"accession-number"]] | [[genbank:U49845]] | genbank:U49845 | GBAN "accession-number" | GBAN U49845 | GBAN U49845 |
Protein Data Bank | [[pdb:"PDB ID"]] | [[pdb:10GS]] | pdb:10GS | PDBID "PDB ID" | PDBID 10GS | PDBID 10GS |
PubMed | [[pubmed:"PubMed ID"]] | [[pubmed:12345]] | pubmed:12345 | PMID "PubMed ID" | PMID 12345 | PMID 12345 |
Rebase | [[rebase:"Rebase ID"]] | [[rebase:M.Aac23DamP]] | rebase:M.Aac23DamP | REID "Rebase ID" | REID M.Aac23DamP | REID M.Aac23DamP |
DOI | [[doi:"DOI"]] | [[doi:10.1000/182]] | doi:10.1000/182 |