IBE: MechanoBiology 2008: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: =='''Presentations'''== {|border="1" !Presenter !Title !Presentation |- =='''Links'''== *Institute of Biological Engineering on OWW *[http://...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Presentation | !Presentation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jennifer Puetzer, Allison Finger, B.S.; Susan Bernacki, Ph.D.; and Elizabeth Loboa, Ph.D. | |||
|Effects of Cyclic Hydrostatic Pressure on Chondrogenesis of Human Adipose-Derived Adult Stem Cells | |||
|[[Media:2- IBE_puetzer.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
|Wayne Pfeiler, Dr. Ruwan Sumanasinghe, Dr. Elizabeth Loboa | |||
|Comparison of Applied vs. Local Strains in Human Mesenchymal Stem Cell Seeded 3D Collagen Gels | |||
|[[Media:4 - Pfeiler_IBE_2008.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
|S.D. McCullen, D.A. Young, J.R. Soohoo, G.M. Walker, & E.G. Loboa | |||
|A novel microfluidic platform for application of fluid shear stresses to cells in 3D culture | |||
|[[Media:7 - mccullen.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
|Jennifer Young | |||
|Mechanics of a Blebbing Cell A Mathematical Model | |||
|[[Media:8- JenYoungIBE.pdf]] | |||
|} | |||
=='''Links'''== | =='''Links'''== |
Latest revision as of 12:36, 11 April 2008
Presentations
Presenter | Title | Presentation |
---|---|---|
Jennifer Puetzer, Allison Finger, B.S.; Susan Bernacki, Ph.D.; and Elizabeth Loboa, Ph.D. | Effects of Cyclic Hydrostatic Pressure on Chondrogenesis of Human Adipose-Derived Adult Stem Cells | Media:2- IBE_puetzer.pdf |
Wayne Pfeiler, Dr. Ruwan Sumanasinghe, Dr. Elizabeth Loboa | Comparison of Applied vs. Local Strains in Human Mesenchymal Stem Cell Seeded 3D Collagen Gels | Media:4 - Pfeiler_IBE_2008.pdf |
S.D. McCullen, D.A. Young, J.R. Soohoo, G.M. Walker, & E.G. Loboa | A novel microfluidic platform for application of fluid shear stresses to cells in 3D culture | Media:7 - mccullen.pdf |
Jennifer Young | Mechanics of a Blebbing Cell A Mathematical Model | Media:8- JenYoungIBE.pdf |