IGEM:Harvard/2008/Plasmids: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Parts: 18, 19, 20) |
(→Parts) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P20 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_J04431 BBa_J04431]||GFP (LVA tagged) with Lac promoter||pMB1||1122||Amp, Kan | | P20 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_J04431 BBa_J04431]||GFP (LVA tagged) with Lac promoter||pMB1||1122||Amp, Kan | ||
|- | |||
| P21 || [???]||A1 (pACYC)||???||???||??? | |||
|- | |||
| P22 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_R0082 BBa_R0082]||ompR controlled promoter for ompC (long)|| ||108||Amp, Kan | |||
|- | |||
| P23 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_R0083 BBa_R0083]||ompR controlled promoter for ompC (short)|| ||78||Amp, Kan | |||
|- | |||
| P24 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_R0084 BBa_R0084]||ompR controlled promoter for ompF|| ||108||Amp, Kan | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:17, 24 June 2008
Vectors
Parts
Name | Registry Name | Description | Origin | Size | Marker |
P1 | J23113 | Low promoter GFP tester | pMB1 | 35 | Kan |
P2 | J23150 | Medium promoter GFP tester | pMB1 | 35 | Kan |
P3 | J23151 | High promoter GFP tester | pMB1 | 35 | Kan |
P4 | pACYC duet | Low-Medium copy vector | p15a | 4008 | Cm |
P5 | pSB3K3 | Low-Medium copy vector | p15a | 2750 | Kan |
P6 | BBa-E1010 | RFP only | pMB1 | 681 | Kan |
P7 | pSB1A2 | GFP only | pMB1 | 2079 | Amp |
P8 | BBa_J04450 | RFP with LacI promoter | pMB1 | 1069 | Amp |
P9 | BBa_J04430 | GFP with LacI promoter | pMB1 | 1083 | Amp |
P10 | BBa_I715038 | T7 Polymerase with LacI promoter | pMB1 | 2878 | Amp |
P11 | BBa_M30109 | Light responsive system, dual regulation | pUC19-derived pMB1 | 4333 | Amp/Cm |
P12 | pETDuet-1 | Low copy plasmid | pBR322-derived ColE1 | 5420 | Amp |
P13 | pCDFDuet-1 | Low copy plasmid | CloDF13 | 3781 | Sm |
P14 | pCOLADuet-1 | Low copy plasmid | ColA | 3719 | Kan |
P15 | BBa_I13522 | GFP with Tet promoter | ColE1 | 937 | Amp |
P16 | BBa_R0040 | Tet repressible promoter | pMB1 | 54 | Amp |
P17 | BBa_Q04400 | Inverter (TetR w/o promoter and Tet promoter) | OriS, P1 lytic, F1 | 902 | Kan |
P18 | BBa_R0051 | lambda promoter (cI regulated) | pMB1 | 49 | Amp |
P19 | BBa_I763007 | RFP with lambda promoter | pMB1 | 918 | Amp |
P20 | BBa_J04431 | GFP (LVA tagged) with Lac promoter | pMB1 | 1122 | Amp, Kan |
P21 | [???] | A1 (pACYC) | ??? | ??? | ??? |
P22 | BBa_R0082 | ompR controlled promoter for ompC (long) | 108 | Amp, Kan | |
P23 | BBa_R0083 | ompR controlled promoter for ompC (short) | 78 | Amp, Kan | |
P24 | BBa_R0084 | ompR controlled promoter for ompF | 108 | Amp, Kan |