IGEM:Harvard/2008/Plasmids: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Parts) |
(→Parts: 15, 16) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P11 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_M30109 BBa_M30109]||Light responsive system, dual regulation||pUC19-derived pMB1||4333||Amp/Cm | | P11 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_M30109 BBa_M30109]||Light responsive system, dual regulation||pUC19-derived pMB1||4333||Amp/Cm | ||
|- | |||
| P15 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_I13522 BBa_I13522]||GFP with Tet promoter||ColE1||937||Amp | |||
|- | |||
| P16 || [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_R0040 BBa_R0040]||Tet repressible promoter||pMB1||54||Amp | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:55, 20 June 2008
Vectors
Parts
Name | Registry Name | Description | Origin | Size | Marker |
P1 | J23113 | Low promoter GFP tester | pMB1 | 35 | Kan |
P2 | J23150 | Medium promoter GFP tester | pMB1 | 35 | Kan |
P3 | J23151 | High promoter GFP tester | pMB1 | 35 | Kan |
P4 | pACYC duet | Low-Medium copy vector | p15a | 4008 | Cm |
P5 | pSB3K3 | Low-Medium copy vector | p15a | 2750 | Kan |
P6 | BBa-E1010 | RFP only | pMB1 | 681 | Kan |
P7 | pSB1A2 | GFP only | pMB1 | 2079 | Amp |
P8 | BBa_J04450 | RFP with LacI promoter | pMB1 | 1069 | Amp |
P9 | BBa_J04430 | GFP with LacI promoter | pMB1 | 1083 | Amp |
P10 | BBa_I715038 | T7 Polymerase with LacI promoter | pMB1 | 2878 | Amp |
P11 | BBa_M30109 | Light responsive system, dual regulation | pUC19-derived pMB1 | 4333 | Amp/Cm |
P15 | BBa_I13522 | GFP with Tet promoter | ColE1 | 937 | Amp |
P16 | BBa_R0040 | Tet repressible promoter | pMB1 | 54 | Amp |