IGEM:Melbourne/2008/Notebook/BioBricks Used/Made: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
| Kan | | Kan | ||
| 750 bp | | 750 bp | ||
|- | |||
| P13 9G | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_I15008 I15008] | |||
| heme oxygenase (ho1) from Synechocystis | |||
| Miniprepped | |||
| -20 | |||
| Kan | |||
| 726bp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:07, 21 July 2008
BioBricks Used/Made
- Put info here of BioBricks taken from the kit
Brick ID | BioBrick No. | Description | Condtion | Location | Antibiotic Resistance | Size | Sequencing Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P3 7F | J58102 | OmpC-RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20°C | Amp | 991bp | |
P1 9G | R0083 | OmpC mutated Promoter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20°C | Amp | 78bp | |
P3 7G | J58103 | OmpC(mut.)-RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20°C | Amp | 961bp | |
?? | I13504 | RBS-GFP-Ter | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | |
P2 8A | I13522 | pTetR-RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20°C | Amp | 937bp | Good |
P0 4G | R0062 | Promoter (luxR & HSL regulated -- lux pR) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20°C | Amp | 55bp | |
P2 8F | J23030 | Lock 3b | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 41bp | Good |
P0 1A | B0011 | Terminator | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 46 | |
P0 1B | B0012 | Terminator | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 41 | |
P0 1C | B0013 | Terminator | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 47 | |
P2 8H | J23032 | Lock 3d | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 43bp | Good |
P0 1H | B0024 | double terminator | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 95 | Good |
P2 8G | J23031 | lock 3C | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 42bp | Bad |
P2 8B | J23007 | Key 3b | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 27bp | Bad |
P2 8C | J23008 | Key 3c | Miniprepped, Sequenced, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 94bp | Good |
P2 8D | J23009 | Key 3d | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 97bp | Bad |
P1 4B | E0240 | RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 876bp | |
P0 3E | C0061 | autoinducer synthetase for AHL | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 618bp | |
P3 8C | J36846 | Lpp-OmpA(46-159)-Streptavidin wild-type + His6 | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 850bp | |
P0 3F | C0062 | luxR repressor/activator, (no LVA?) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 756 bp | |
P0 4C | R0040 | TetR repressible promoter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 54bp | |
P1 12F | I13602 | Tet operator with CFP reporter (with LVA tag) [R/Tc+] | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 979bp | |
P0 2G | C0040 | tetracycline repressor from transposon Tn10 (+LVA) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 660 bp | |
P13 5C | I0500 | Inducible pBad/araC | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Kan | 1210bp | Bad |
P13 5E | R0073 | Promoter (Mnt regulated) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Kan | 67 bp | Bad |
P0 2E | B0034 | RBS (Elowitz 1999) -- defines RBS efficiency, based on Elowitz repressilator | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 12 bp | |
P16 5F | B0015 | double terminator (B0010-B0012) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp, Kan | 129 bp | |
P2 5E | R0010 | promoter (lacI regulated) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 200 bp | Bad |
P1 7E | E0040 | GFP-Ter-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 720 bp | Bad |
P6 3D | I763033 | pTEtR-RBS-mRFP-Ter-Ter | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 923 bp | |
P2 9A | J23033 | Lock 3e | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 40 bp | |
P13 9H | I15009 | phycocyanobilin, convert BV to PCB | Miniprepped | -20 | Kan | 750 bp | |
P13 9G | I15008 | heme oxygenase (ho1) from Synechocystis | Miniprepped | -20 | Kan | 726bp |