IGEM:Melbourne/2008/Notebook/BioBricks Used/Made: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Antibiotic Resistance | ! Antibiotic Resistance | ||
! Size | ! Size | ||
! Sequencing Result | |||
|- | |- | ||
| P3 7F | | P3 7F | ||
| J58102 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_J58102 J58102] | ||
| | | OmpF-RBS-GFP-Ter | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | ||
| -20°C | | -20°C | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P1 9G | | P1 9G | ||
| R0083 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_R0083 R0083] | ||
| | | OmpF mutated Promoter | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | ||
| -20°C | | -20°C | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| 78bp | | 78bp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P3 7G | | P3 7G | ||
| J58103 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_J58103 J58103] | ||
| | | OmpF(mut.)-RBS-GFP-Ter | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | ||
| -20°C | | -20°C | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| 961bp | | 961bp | ||
Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
| I13504 | | I13504 | ||
| RBS-GFP-Ter | | RBS-GFP-Ter | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| P2 8A | | P2 8A | ||
| I13522 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_I13522 I13522] | ||
| pTetR-RBS-GFP-Ter | | pTetR-RBS-GFP-Ter | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | ||
| -20°C | | -20°C | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| 937bp | | 937bp | ||
| Good | |||
|- | |- | ||
| P0 4G | | P0 4G | ||
| R0062 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_R0062 R0062] | ||
| Promoter (luxR & HSL regulated -- lux pR) | | Promoter (luxR & HSL regulated -- lux pR) | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20°C | | -20°C | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P2 8F | | P2 8F | ||
| | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_J23030 J23030] | ||
| Lock 3b | | Lock 3b | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Sequenced | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| 41bp | | 41bp | ||
| Good | |||
|- | |- | ||
| P0 1A | | P0 1A | ||
| B0011 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_B0011 B0011] | ||
| Terminator | | Terminator | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Sequenced | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| | | 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P0 1B | | P0 1B | ||
| B0012 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_B0012 B0012] | ||
| Terminator | | Terminator | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Sequenced | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| | | 41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P0 1C | | P0 1C | ||
| B0013 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_B0013 B0013] | ||
| Terminator | | Terminator | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Sequenced | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| | | 47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P2 8H | | P2 8H | ||
| J23032 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_J23032 J23032] | ||
| Lock 3d | | Lock 3d | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Sequenced | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| 43bp | | 43bp | ||
| Good | |||
|- | |- | ||
| P0 1H | | P0 1H | ||
| B0024 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_B0024 B0024] | ||
| double terminator | | double terminator | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Sequenced | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| | | 95 | ||
| Good | |||
|- | |- | ||
| P2 8G | | P2 8G | ||
| J23031 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_J23031 J23031] | ||
| lock 3C | | lock 3C | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Sequenced | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| 42bp | | 42bp | ||
| | | Bad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P2 8B | | P2 8B | ||
| J23007 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_J23007 J23007] | ||
| Key 3b | | Key 3b | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| 27bp | | 27bp | ||
| Bad | |||
|- | |- | ||
| P2 8C | | P2 8C | ||
| J23008 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_J23008 J23008] | ||
| Key 3c | | Key 3c | ||
| Miniprepped, Sequenced | | Miniprepped, Sequenced, Sequenced | ||
| | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| 94bp | | 94bp | ||
| Good | |||
|- | |- | ||
| P2 8D | | P2 8D | ||
| J23009 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_J23009 J23009] | ||
| Key 3d | | Key 3d | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| 97bp | | 97bp | ||
| Bad | |||
|- | |- | ||
| P1 4B | | P1 4B | ||
| E0240 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_E0240 E0240] | ||
| RBS-GFP-Ter | | RBS-GFP-Ter | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P0 3E | | P0 3E | ||
| C0061 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_C0061 C0061] | ||
| autoinducer synthetase for AHL | | autoinducer synthetase for AHL | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| 618bp | | 618bp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P3 8C | | P3 8C | ||
| J36846 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_J36846 J36846] | ||
| Lpp-OmpA(46-159)-Streptavidin wild-type + His6 | | Lpp-OmpA(46-159)-Streptavidin wild-type + His6 | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 181: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P0 3F | | P0 3F | ||
| C0062 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_C0062 C0062] | ||
| luxR repressor/activator, (no LVA?) | | luxR repressor/activator, (no LVA?) | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 189: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P0 4C | | P0 4C | ||
| R0040 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_R0040 R0040] | ||
| TetR repressible promoter | | TetR repressible promoter | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 197: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P1 12F | | P1 12F | ||
| I13602 | | [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_I13602 I13602] | ||
| Tet operator with CFP reporter (with LVA tag) [R/Tc+] | | Tet operator with CFP reporter (with LVA tag) [R/Tc+] | ||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 979bp | |||
|- | |||
| P0 2G | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_C0040 C0040] | |||
| tetracycline repressor from transposon Tn10 (+LVA) | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 660 bp | |||
|- | |||
| P13 5C | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_I0500 I0500] | |||
| Inducible pBad/araC | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | |||
| -20 | |||
| Kan | |||
| 1210bp | |||
| Bad | |||
|- | |||
| P13 5E | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_R0073 R0073] | |||
| Promoter (Mnt regulated) | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | |||
| -20 | |||
| Kan | |||
| 67 bp | |||
| Bad | |||
|- | |||
| P0 2E | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_B0034 B0034] | |||
| RBS (Elowitz 1999) -- defines RBS efficiency, based on Elowitz repressilator | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 12 bp | |||
|- | |||
| P16 5F | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_B0015 B0015] | |||
| double terminator (B0010-B0012) | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp, Kan | |||
| 129 bp | |||
|- | |||
| P2 5E | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_R0010 R0010] | |||
| promoter (lacI regulated) | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 200 bp | |||
| Bad | |||
|- | |||
| P1 7E | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/Part:BBa_E0040 E0040] | |||
| GFP-Ter-Ter | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 720 bp | |||
| Bad | |||
|- | |||
| P6 3D | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_I763033 I763033] | |||
| pTEtR-RBS-mRFP-Ter-Ter | |||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| | | 923 bp | ||
|- | |||
| P2 9A | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_J23033 J23033] | |||
| Lock 3e | |||
| Miniprepped | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 40 bp | |||
|- | |||
| P13 9H | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_I15009 I15009] | |||
| phycocyanobilin, convert BV to PCB | |||
| Miniprepped | |||
| -20 | |||
| Kan | |||
| 750 bp | |||
|- | |||
| P13 9G | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_I15008 I15008] | |||
| heme oxygenase (ho1) from Synechocystis | |||
| Miniprepped | |||
| -20 | |||
| Kan | |||
| 726bp | |||
|- | |||
| P0 3A | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_C0051 C0051] | |||
| cI repressor from E. coli phage lambda (+LVA) | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 750bp | |||
|- | |||
| P0 5A | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_R0065 R0065] | |||
| Promoter (lambda cI and luxR regulated -- hybrid) | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 97bp | |||
|- | |||
| P14 8E | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_I759002 I759002] | |||
| pTet-spacer-cro | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 312bp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| P8 1C | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:pSB1A3 pSB1A3] | |||
| High copy BioBrick assembly plasmid (AmpR) | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 2157bp | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:16, 28 July 2008
BioBricks Used/Made
- Put info here of BioBricks taken from the kit
Brick ID | BioBrick No. | Description | Condtion | Location | Antibiotic Resistance | Size | Sequencing Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P3 7F | J58102 | OmpF-RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20°C | Amp | 991bp | |
P1 9G | R0083 | OmpF mutated Promoter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20°C | Amp | 78bp | |
P3 7G | J58103 | OmpF(mut.)-RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20°C | Amp | 961bp | |
?? | I13504 | RBS-GFP-Ter | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | |
P2 8A | I13522 | pTetR-RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20°C | Amp | 937bp | Good |
P0 4G | R0062 | Promoter (luxR & HSL regulated -- lux pR) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20°C | Amp | 55bp | |
P2 8F | J23030 | Lock 3b | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 41bp | Good |
P0 1A | B0011 | Terminator | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 46 | |
P0 1B | B0012 | Terminator | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 41 | |
P0 1C | B0013 | Terminator | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 47 | |
P2 8H | J23032 | Lock 3d | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 43bp | Good |
P0 1H | B0024 | double terminator | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 95 | Good |
P2 8G | J23031 | lock 3C | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 42bp | Bad |
P2 8B | J23007 | Key 3b | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 27bp | Bad |
P2 8C | J23008 | Key 3c | Miniprepped, Sequenced, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 94bp | Good |
P2 8D | J23009 | Key 3d | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 97bp | Bad |
P1 4B | E0240 | RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 876bp | |
P0 3E | C0061 | autoinducer synthetase for AHL | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 618bp | |
P3 8C | J36846 | Lpp-OmpA(46-159)-Streptavidin wild-type + His6 | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 850bp | |
P0 3F | C0062 | luxR repressor/activator, (no LVA?) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 756 bp | |
P0 4C | R0040 | TetR repressible promoter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 54bp | |
P1 12F | I13602 | Tet operator with CFP reporter (with LVA tag) [R/Tc+] | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 979bp | |
P0 2G | C0040 | tetracycline repressor from transposon Tn10 (+LVA) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 660 bp | |
P13 5C | I0500 | Inducible pBad/araC | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Kan | 1210bp | Bad |
P13 5E | R0073 | Promoter (Mnt regulated) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Kan | 67 bp | Bad |
P0 2E | B0034 | RBS (Elowitz 1999) -- defines RBS efficiency, based on Elowitz repressilator | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 12 bp | |
P16 5F | B0015 | double terminator (B0010-B0012) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp, Kan | 129 bp | |
P2 5E | R0010 | promoter (lacI regulated) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 200 bp | Bad |
P1 7E | E0040 | GFP-Ter-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 720 bp | Bad |
P6 3D | I763033 | pTEtR-RBS-mRFP-Ter-Ter | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 923 bp | |
P2 9A | J23033 | Lock 3e | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 40 bp | |
P13 9H | I15009 | phycocyanobilin, convert BV to PCB | Miniprepped | -20 | Kan | 750 bp | |
P13 9G | I15008 | heme oxygenase (ho1) from Synechocystis | Miniprepped | -20 | Kan | 726bp | |
P0 3A | C0051 | cI repressor from E. coli phage lambda (+LVA) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 750bp | |
P0 5A | R0065 | Promoter (lambda cI and luxR regulated -- hybrid) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 97bp | |
P14 8E | I759002 | pTet-spacer-cro | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 312bp | |
P8 1C | pSB1A3 | High copy BioBrick assembly plasmid (AmpR) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 2157bp |