IGEM:Melbourne/2008/Notebook/BioBricks Used/Made: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 961bp | | 961bp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ?? | |||
| I13504 | | I13504 | ||
| RBS-GFP-Ter | | RBS-GFP-Ter | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| 97bp | | 97bp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P1 4B | |||
| E0240 | |||
| RBS-GFP-Ter | |||
| Miniprepped | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 876bp | |||
|- | |||
| P0 3E | |||
| C0061 | |||
| autoinducer synthetase for AHL | |||
| Miniprepped | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 618bp | |||
|- | |||
| P0 4G | |||
| R0062 | |||
| Promoter (luxR & HSL regulated -- lux pR) | |||
| Miniprepped | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 55bp | |||
|- | |||
| P3 8C | |||
| J36846 | |||
| Lpp-OmpA(46-159)-Streptavidin wild-type + His6 | |||
| Miniprepped | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 850bp | |||
|- | |||
| P0 3F | |||
| C0062 | |||
| luxR repressor/activator, (no LVA?) | |||
| Miniprepped | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 756 bp | |||
|- | |||
| P0 4C | |||
| R0040 | |||
| TetR repressible promoter | |||
| Miniprepped | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 54bp | |||
|- | |||
| P1 12F | |||
| I13602 | |||
| Tet operator with CFP reporter (with LVA tag) [R/Tc+] | |||
| Miniprepped | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 979bp | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:10, 3 July 2008
BioBricks Used/Made
- Put info here of BioBricks taken from the kit
Brick ID | BioBrick No. | Description | Condtion | Location | Antibiotic Resistance | Size |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P3 7F | J58102 | OmpC-RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped | -20°C | Amp | 991bp |
P1 9G | R0083 | OmpC mutated Promoter | Miniprepped | -20°C Red light box | Amp | 78bp |
P3 7G | J58103 | OmpC(mut.)-RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped | -20°C Organge box | Amp | 961bp |
?? | I13504 | RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped | -20°C Red light box | Amp | |
P2 8A | I13522 | pTetR-RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped | -20°C | Amp | 937bp |
P0 4G | R0062 | Promoter (luxR & HSL regulated -- lux pR) | Miniprepped | -20°C | Amp | 55bp |
P2 8F | J23023 | Lock 3b | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 41bp |
P0 1A | B0011 | Terminator | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | ?? |
P0 1B | B0012 | Terminator | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | ?? |
P0 1C | B0013 | Terminator | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | ?? |
P2 8H | J23032 | Lock 3d | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 43bp |
P0 1H | B0024 | double terminator | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | ?? |
P2 8G | J23031 | lock 3C | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 42bp |
P1 8C | E5500 | RBS-GFP | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 741bp |
P2 8B | J23007 | Key 3b | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 27bp |
P2 8C | J23008 | Key 3c | Miniprepped, Sequenced | Where did it go??? | Amp | 94bp |
P2 8D | J23009 | Key 3d | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 97bp |
P1 4B | E0240 | RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 876bp |
P0 3E | C0061 | autoinducer synthetase for AHL | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 618bp |
P0 4G | R0062 | Promoter (luxR & HSL regulated -- lux pR) | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 55bp |
P3 8C | J36846 | Lpp-OmpA(46-159)-Streptavidin wild-type + His6 | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 850bp |
P0 3F | C0062 | luxR repressor/activator, (no LVA?) | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 756 bp |
P0 4C | R0040 | TetR repressible promoter | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 54bp |
P1 12F | I13602 | Tet operator with CFP reporter (with LVA tag) [R/Tc+] | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 979bp |