IGEM:Melbourne/2008/Notebook/BioBricks Used/Made: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| J58102 | | J58102 | ||
| OmpC-RBS-GFP-Ter | | OmpC-RBS-GFP-Ter | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20°C | | -20°C | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| R0083 | | R0083 | ||
| OmpC mutated Promoter | | OmpC mutated Promoter | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20°C | | -20°C | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| J58103 | | J58103 | ||
| OmpC(mut.)-RBS-GFP-Ter | | OmpC(mut.)-RBS-GFP-Ter | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20°C | | -20°C | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| I13522 | | I13522 | ||
| pTetR-RBS-GFP-Ter | | pTetR-RBS-GFP-Ter | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20°C | | -20°C | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| R0062 | | R0062 | ||
| Promoter (luxR & HSL regulated -- lux pR) | | Promoter (luxR & HSL regulated -- lux pR) | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20°C | | -20°C | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| J23007 | | J23007 | ||
| Key 3b | | Key 3b | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| J23009 | | J23009 | ||
| Key 3d | | Key 3d | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| E0240 | | E0240 | ||
| RBS-GFP-Ter | | RBS-GFP-Ter | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| C0061 | | C0061 | ||
| autoinducer synthetase for AHL | | autoinducer synthetase for AHL | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| R0062 | | R0062 | ||
| Promoter (luxR & HSL regulated -- lux pR) | | Promoter (luxR & HSL regulated -- lux pR) | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| J36846 | | J36846 | ||
| Lpp-OmpA(46-159)-Streptavidin wild-type + His6 | | Lpp-OmpA(46-159)-Streptavidin wild-type + His6 | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| C0062 | | C0062 | ||
| luxR repressor/activator, (no LVA?) | | luxR repressor/activator, (no LVA?) | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| R0040 | | R0040 | ||
| TetR repressible promoter | | TetR repressible promoter | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| I13602 | | I13602 | ||
| Tet operator with CFP reporter (with LVA tag) [R/Tc+] | | Tet operator with CFP reporter (with LVA tag) [R/Tc+] | ||
| Miniprepped | | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | ||
| -20 | | -20 | ||
| Amp | | Amp | ||
| 979bp | | 979bp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P0 2G | |||
| C0040 | |||
| tetracycline repressor from transposon Tn10 (+LVA) | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 660 bp | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:59, 5 July 2008
BioBricks Used/Made
- Put info here of BioBricks taken from the kit
Brick ID | BioBrick No. | Description | Condtion | Location | Antibiotic Resistance | Size |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P3 7F | J58102 | OmpC-RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20°C | Amp | 991bp |
P1 9G | R0083 | OmpC mutated Promoter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20°C | Amp | 78bp |
P3 7G | J58103 | OmpC(mut.)-RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20°C | Amp | 961bp |
?? | I13504 | RBS-GFP-Ter | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
P2 8A | I13522 | pTetR-RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20°C | Amp | 937bp |
P0 4G | R0062 | Promoter (luxR & HSL regulated -- lux pR) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20°C | Amp | 55bp |
P2 8F | J23023 | Lock 3b | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 41bp |
P0 1A | B0011 | Terminator | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | ?? |
P0 1B | B0012 | Terminator | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | ?? |
P0 1C | B0013 | Terminator | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | ?? |
P2 8H | J23032 | Lock 3d | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 43bp |
P0 1H | B0024 | double terminator | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | ?? |
P2 8G | J23031 | lock 3C | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 42bp |
P2 8B | J23007 | Key 3b | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 27bp |
P2 8C | J23008 | Key 3c | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 94bp |
P2 8D | J23009 | Key 3d | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 97bp |
P1 4B | E0240 | RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 876bp |
P0 3E | C0061 | autoinducer synthetase for AHL | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 618bp |
P0 4G | R0062 | Promoter (luxR & HSL regulated -- lux pR) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 55bp |
P3 8C | J36846 | Lpp-OmpA(46-159)-Streptavidin wild-type + His6 | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 850bp |
P0 3F | C0062 | luxR repressor/activator, (no LVA?) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 756 bp |
P0 4C | R0040 | TetR repressible promoter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 54bp |
P1 12F | I13602 | Tet operator with CFP reporter (with LVA tag) [R/Tc+] | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 979bp |
P0 2G | C0040 | tetracycline repressor from transposon Tn10 (+LVA) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 660 bp |