IGEM:Melbourne/2008/Notebook/BioBricks Used/Made: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Alex Caputo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
| 726bp | | 726bp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P0 3A | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_C0051 C0051] | |||
| cI repressor from E. coli phage lambda (+LVA) | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 750bp | |||
|- | |||
| P0 5A | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_R0065 R0065] | |||
| Promoter (lambda cI and luxR regulated -- hybrid) | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 97bp | |||
|- | |||
| P14 8E | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:BBa_I759002 I759002] | |||
| pTet-spacer-cro | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 312bp | |||
|- | |||
| P8 1C | |||
| [http://partsregistry.org/wiki/index.php?title=Part:pSB1A3 pSB1A3] | |||
| High copy BioBrick assembly plasmid (AmpR) | |||
| Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | |||
| -20 | |||
| Amp | |||
| 2157bp | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:16, 28 July 2008
BioBricks Used/Made
- Put info here of BioBricks taken from the kit
Brick ID | BioBrick No. | Description | Condtion | Location | Antibiotic Resistance | Size | Sequencing Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P3 7F | J58102 | OmpF-RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20°C | Amp | 991bp | |
P1 9G | R0083 | OmpF mutated Promoter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20°C | Amp | 78bp | |
P3 7G | J58103 | OmpF(mut.)-RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20°C | Amp | 961bp | |
?? | I13504 | RBS-GFP-Ter | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | |
P2 8A | I13522 | pTetR-RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20°C | Amp | 937bp | Good |
P0 4G | R0062 | Promoter (luxR & HSL regulated -- lux pR) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20°C | Amp | 55bp | |
P2 8F | J23030 | Lock 3b | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 41bp | Good |
P0 1A | B0011 | Terminator | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 46 | |
P0 1B | B0012 | Terminator | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 41 | |
P0 1C | B0013 | Terminator | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 47 | |
P2 8H | J23032 | Lock 3d | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 43bp | Good |
P0 1H | B0024 | double terminator | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 95 | Good |
P2 8G | J23031 | lock 3C | Miniprepped, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 42bp | Bad |
P2 8B | J23007 | Key 3b | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 27bp | Bad |
P2 8C | J23008 | Key 3c | Miniprepped, Sequenced, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 94bp | Good |
P2 8D | J23009 | Key 3d | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 97bp | Bad |
P1 4B | E0240 | RBS-GFP-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 876bp | |
P0 3E | C0061 | autoinducer synthetase for AHL | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 618bp | |
P3 8C | J36846 | Lpp-OmpA(46-159)-Streptavidin wild-type + His6 | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 850bp | |
P0 3F | C0062 | luxR repressor/activator, (no LVA?) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 756 bp | |
P0 4C | R0040 | TetR repressible promoter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 54bp | |
P1 12F | I13602 | Tet operator with CFP reporter (with LVA tag) [R/Tc+] | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 979bp | |
P0 2G | C0040 | tetracycline repressor from transposon Tn10 (+LVA) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 660 bp | |
P13 5C | I0500 | Inducible pBad/araC | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Kan | 1210bp | Bad |
P13 5E | R0073 | Promoter (Mnt regulated) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Kan | 67 bp | Bad |
P0 2E | B0034 | RBS (Elowitz 1999) -- defines RBS efficiency, based on Elowitz repressilator | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 12 bp | |
P16 5F | B0015 | double terminator (B0010-B0012) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp, Kan | 129 bp | |
P2 5E | R0010 | promoter (lacI regulated) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 200 bp | Bad |
P1 7E | E0040 | GFP-Ter-Ter | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked, Sequenced | -20 | Amp | 720 bp | Bad |
P6 3D | I763033 | pTEtR-RBS-mRFP-Ter-Ter | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 923 bp | |
P2 9A | J23033 | Lock 3e | Miniprepped | -20 | Amp | 40 bp | |
P13 9H | I15009 | phycocyanobilin, convert BV to PCB | Miniprepped | -20 | Kan | 750 bp | |
P13 9G | I15008 | heme oxygenase (ho1) from Synechocystis | Miniprepped | -20 | Kan | 726bp | |
P0 3A | C0051 | cI repressor from E. coli phage lambda (+LVA) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 750bp | |
P0 5A | R0065 | Promoter (lambda cI and luxR regulated -- hybrid) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 97bp | |
P14 8E | I759002 | pTet-spacer-cro | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 312bp | |
P8 1C | pSB1A3 | High copy BioBrick assembly plasmid (AmpR) | Miniprepped, Glycerol stocked | -20 | Amp | 2157bp |