IGEM:Melbourne/2008/Notebook/Biobrick needed: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Alex Caputo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| I12007 | | I12007 | ||
| Lambda phage P<sub>RM</sub> mutant | | Lambda phage P<sub>RM</sub> mutant | ||
|- | |||
| P22 6E | |||
| I15010 | |||
| Cph8 red-light receptor | |||
|- | |||
| P22 8C | |||
| M30109 | |||
| Red-light system (not sure if it's working but if it doesn't cost much, get it) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:23, 24 July 2008
BioBricks needed
- Put info here about parts we are struggling to transform
Brick location | BioBrick No. | Description |
---|---|---|
P13 4F | C0079 | LasR protein (+LVA tag) |
P13 8A | I14015 | Promoter. Repressed by TetR,
activated by LasR |
P13 7F | I12007 | Lambda phage PRM mutant |
P22 6E | I15010 | Cph8 red-light receptor |
P22 8C | M30109 | Red-light system (not sure if it's working but if it doesn't cost much, get it) |