IGEM:University of Chicago/2009/Fundraising: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: ==Fundraising== If you are interested in helping to support the University of Chicago iGEM team please check out our Informational Brochure.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Fundraising= | |||
If you are interested in helping to support the University of Chicago iGEM team please check out our [[media:UChicagoiGEMBrochure.pdf|Informational Brochure]]. | *If you are interested in helping to support the University of Chicago iGEM team please check out our [[media:UChicagoiGEMBrochure.pdf|Informational Brochure]]. | ||
=='''Sponsers'''== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Company''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Website''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Contact''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Dates''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Progress''' | |||
|- | |||
| Baxter International||http://www.baxterbiosciencegrants.com/bioscience_grants.html#app_types||||Grant due 4/30||Applying | |||
|- | |||
| Integrated Genomics||http://www.integratedgenomics.com/index.html||Phone 312-491-0846, Robert Haselkorn?||Emailed|| | |||
|- | |||
| Abott||http://abbottfund.org/sections/apply.html||||Rolling application || | |||
|- | |||
| Chromatin, Inc||http://www.chromatininc.com/index.php||312.235.3610||Emailed|| | |||
|- | |||
| TAP Pharmaceuticals||http://www.tap.com/responsibility/default.aspx||(224)-554-6500||Working on grant|| | |||
|- | |||
| Maroon Biotech||http://www.maroonbiotech.com/index.html||(312) 432-9820||Emailed|| | |||
|- | |||
| 3M||Community: http://solutions.3m.com/wps/portal/3M/en_US/CommunityAffairs/CommunityGiving/||||Emailed|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Sponsorship: http://solutions.3m.com/wps/portal/3M/en_WW/Corp/Identity/Applications/Corporate/Sponsorships/|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Boston Scientific||http://www.bostonscientific.com/CorporateResponsibility.bsci/,,/method/lvl1/navRelId/1071.1072/seo.serve||508-650-8000||Emailed|| | |||
|- | |||
| BioSante||http://www.biosantepharma.com/index.php||(847) 478-0500|||| | |||
|- | |||
| Thermo Fisher||http://www.thermofisher.com/global/en/home.asp||(Corporate HQ) 781.622.1000|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ||||800.678.5599|||| | |||
|- | |||
| ComEd||http://www.comed.com/community/contributions/givingguidelines/|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Invitrogen||http://www.invitrogen.com/site/us/en/home/corporate/Corporate-Citizenship/life-technologies-foundation.html|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 13:28, 19 April 2009
Fundraising
- If you are interested in helping to support the University of Chicago iGEM team please check out our Informational Brochure.