Kafatos:lab duties: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[Kafatos:Jackson, Amanda|Amanda]]/[[Kafatos:Vlachou, Dina|Dina]] | | [[Kafatos:Jackson, Amanda|Amanda]]/[[Kafatos:Vlachou, Dina|Dina]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Microscopes Mike pH meter | | Microscopes | ||
| [[Kafatos:Osta, Mike|Mike]] | |||
|- | |||
| pH meter | |||
| [[Kafatos:Michel, Kristin|Kristin]] | | [[Kafatos:Michel, Kristin|Kristin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
| [[Kafatos:P1|P1]], [[Kafatos:P2|P2]], [[Kafatos:P3|P3]] Miniprep Buffers, [[Kafatos:5x TBE|5x TBE]] | | [[Kafatos:P1|P1]], [[Kafatos:P2|P2]], [[Kafatos:P3|P3]] Miniprep Buffers, [[Kafatos:5x TBE|5x TBE]] | ||
| [[Kafatos:Pinto, Sofia|Sofia]] | | [[Kafatos:Pinto, Sofia|Sofia]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:55, 2 November 2006
Click here to visit our NEW WEBSITE |
The content below is most likely out of date. We also have a new lean and mean openwetware area. |
Lab duties
Safety | Michael |
Giemsa bench / Injection / Infection room | Wednesday Insectary Duty |
Wiki / lab page | Bob |
Cell culture room | Kristin/Mike |
competent cells | Stephan/ Ellen |
Computers / IT / Softwares | Tasos/Rob/Stephan |
Cold room | Toni |
Freezer | Sofia |
Antibodies | Kristin |
Microarray consumables | Amanda/Dina |
Microscopes | Mike |
pH meter | Kristin |
Chemicals / Electrophoresis | Anna |
Mice orders / common stocks | Dina/Tib |
Insectary | Tib/George |
Tris buffers / Autoclaved H2O | Toni/Sofia |
LB and LB plates | Tasos |
10xPBS / Loading Buffer / Molecular Markers | Anna |
Autoclave glassware, tip boxes, eppendorfs | Jo/Ellen/Timm/Fanny |
P1, P2, P3 Miniprep Buffers, 5x TBE | Sofia |
missing duties:
- Nanodrop
- 5x Glycine Buffer
- Ordering
- loading buffer (5x)
- molecular markers (1kb & 1kb+)
- injectors
- microscopes